Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Gatineau
2h 43m
Filip Peliwo 2.30
Ernesto Escobedo 1.55
Soccer - Brazilian Cup
2h 43m
Vasco da Gama 1.74
Draw 3.55
Bahia BA 4.70
Soccer - Brazilian Cup
2h 43m
Cruzeiro 1.41
Draw 4.20
Atletico PR 8.25
Basketball - NBA Summer League
4h 13m
Los Angeles Lakers 1.34
Cleveland Cavaliers 3.25
Basketball - NBA Summer League
6h 13m
Portland Trail Blazers 1.41
Memphis Grizzlies 2.90
Baseball - Japan
12h
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (N. Martinez) 1.71
Orix Buffaloes (B. Dickson) 2.14
Baseball - Japan
12h
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.53
Chunichi Dragons (S. Kasahara) 2.50
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 10 Matchup
14h
Bauke Mollema 2.72
Adam Yates 1.46
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 10 Matchup
14h
Daniel Martin 2.76
Alejandro Valverde 1.44
Rugby League - NRL - Round 19
2d
Parramatta Eels 1.73
Canterbury Bulldogs 2.08

Privacy Policy

General

In using the website you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. Classicbet may review the Privacy Policy periodically and reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time at its discretion by posting such changes on the website. Classicbet recommends that you review these pages periodically for any updates. Changes will be effected immediately when posted on the website. Your continued use of the website following posting will constitute your acceptance of those changes. In this Privacy Policy, a reference to "National Privacy Principles" means the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collection

Classicbet takes your privacy seriously, however if you do not provide Classicbet with ‘Personal Information’, we cannot provide you with any services. If you wish to deposit funds, place a wager and/or withdraw funds, you will, for legitimate reasons, be required to provide us with certain Personal Information so that we can confirm who we are communicating with. We only collect such Personal Information as is required for the purpose of identifying you for your own security and maintaining your account. The Personal Information we collect can be viewed in the Edit Account Details area of our website. If you do decide to provide us with Personal Information, we will retain that Personal Information. By choosing to provide Personal Information on our Website, you consent to our collecting and retaining that Personal Information. We will collect Personal Information in a lawful and fair way, and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. From time to time we may use your Personal Information to inform you about Classicbet’s services or about promotional activities which Classicbet believes may be of interest or of benefit to you

Use and Disclosure

Classicbet does not give, sell, rent, share or trade any Personal Information regarding its Members to third parties, except as set out in the Privacy Policy.

By choosing to provide Personal Information on our Website, you consent to our using your Personal Information as set out above. Personal Information that you submit to our Website may be disclosed to a third party:

  • in order to provide you with services that have been requested by you or to meet some other purpose for which your Personal Information was collected;
  • in order to enable Classicbet to participate in activities with business partners and sponsors, who will be notified to you at the time your Personal Information is collected;
  • where the disclosure is required or authorised by law or otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act including where Classicbet has reason to suspect that unlawful activity has been, or is being or may be engaged in
  • Where you have consented to its disclosure.

Classicbet will take all reasonable steps to ensure that any Personal Information which Classicbet discloses to a third party is protected by that party in accordance with the Privacy Act.

Correction and Updating of Personal Information

Classicbet takes reasonable measures to ensure that Personal Information which it collects is accurate, complete and current and will make contact with you on a periodic basis to seek the most up to date information from you. If you believe that the Personal Information Classicbet holds about you is inaccurate, incomplete or not current, please let Classicbet know and we will correct it. The Personal Information collected can be changed by entering the Edit Account Details in the Account section after logging on. Details of your transaction history can be found in the All Bets and Open Bets areas of the website.

CONSENT

You consent to the use or disclosure of your Personal Information in conditions which are:

  • set out in this privacy policy;
  • relayed to you when any Personal Information is collected from you
  • Or permitted under the National Privacy Principles.

For further Information about privacy issues in Australia, you can visit the website located at www.privacy.gov.au.

If you have any queries or complaints relating to the handling of your personal information, please contact Classicbet on 1800 888 001 or [email protected]