Upcoming matches...
Rugby League - QLD Cup
38m
Sunshine Coast Falcons 1.35
Townsville 3.15
Rugby League - NSW Cup
38m
Penrith Panthers II 1.41
Western Suburbs 2.90
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 22
38m
Richmond Tigers 1.55
West Coast Eagles 2.50
Baseball - Japan
1h 28m
Chiba Lotte Marines (A. Taneichi) 1.79
Orix Buffaloes (K. Suzuki) 2.02
Soccer - Australian NPL Northern NSW
1h 58m
Adamstown Rosebud 13.00
Draw 5.00
Maitland 1.25
Cricket - Test Match
1h 58m
Sri Lanka 1.14
Draw 15.00
New Zealand 8.00
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup
2h 3m
Bay of Plenty 1.87
Waikato 1.93
Tennis - Challenger LAquila
6h 28m
Carlos Taberner 1.25
Daniel Gimeno-Traver 3.80
Basketball - Vietnam VBA
7h 28m
Saigon Heat 1.31
Da Nang Dragons 3.30
Cricket - Ashes 2nd Test
7h 28m
England 6.60
Draw 1.54
Australia 3.60
Beverley - Eng Race 4 - Eng Race 4 - Nikki Meadows Birthday Dash Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Track: Soft
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:34 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 14. Atyaaf 15.90 14.60 14.00 - -
3.20 4.10 3.60    
2nd 3. Sheepscar Lad 1.90 1.70 1.60    
3rd 13. Burtonwood 2.80 5.20 4.60    
Exotics
Quinella (14/3) 29.30  
Exacta (14/3) 79.60  
Trifecta (14,3,13) 697.80  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Fixed Place
1
1. East Street Revue 61.5kg
Scratched
2
2. Desert Ace (5) 60.5kg
J: K Stott
21 6.00
3
3. Sheepscar Lad (4) 60kg
J: F Mcmanoman
4.00 1.75
4
4. Mambila (9) 59.5kg
J: S James
26 7.00
5
5. Suwaan (3) 59kg
J: Jp Sullivan
4.60 1.90
6
6. Prestbury Park (14) 58.5kg
J: P Mulrennan
11.00 3.50
7
7. Guardia Svizzera (6) 57.5kg
J: Ben Curtis
7.00 2.50
8
8. Warrior's Valley (12) 57.5kg
J: D Costello
26 7.00
9
9. Arnold 56.5kg
Scratched
10
10. Point Of Woods (1) 56kg
J: H Shaw
12.00 3.70
11
11. Moonlit Sands (10) 55.5kg
J: C Hardie
19.00 5.50
12
12. Suitcase 'n' Taxi (15) 55kg
J: J Hart
21 6.00
13
13. Burtonwood (11) 55kg
J: G Lee
13.00 4.00
14
14. Atyaaf (8) 53kg
J: P Mathers
13.00 4.00
15
15. Young Tiger (2) 52kg
J: A Mullen
12.00 3.70
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)