Upcoming matches...
Tennis - WTA Osaka
0m
Alize Cornet 1.25
Viktoriya Tomova 3.90
Tennis - Challenger Kaohsiung
0m
James Ward 1.40
Kaichi Uchida 2.85
Baseball - Japan
0m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Kishi) 1.63
Orix Buffaloes (A. Albers) 2.28
Baseball - Japan
0m
Chiba Lotte Marines (A. Ishikawa) 2.34
Saitama Seibu Lions (K. Honda) 1.60
Cricket - County Championship - Division 1
5h 30m
Hampshire 2.16
Somerset 1.64
Cricket - County Championship - Division 1
5h 30m
Essex 1.39
Surrey 2.80
Soccer - AFC Champions League
11h
Al-Sadd (Qat) 1.66
Draw 4.10
Al Nasr Riyadh (Sau) 4.40
Soccer - Czech 1. Liga
12h
Plzen 1.45
Draw 4.40
Jablonec 6.75
Gridiron - NFL - Week 2
20h
Cleveland Browns 1.37
New York Jets 3.10
Rugby League - NRL Finals Week 2
4d
South Sydney Rabbitohs 1.45
Manly Sea Eagles 2.75
Doncaster - Eng Race 3 - Eng Race 3 - Weatherbys Racing Bank 300 000 2-y-o Stakes
Distance: 1300m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:20 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 15. King's Lynn 12.50 12.40 17.70 - -
4.50 5.40 3.80    
2nd 7. Repartee 2.40 2.50 2.70    
3rd 18. Toro Strike 7.40 7.40 8.60    
Exotics
Quinella (15/7) 50.90  
Exacta (15/7) 111.60  
Trifecta (15,7,18) 3172.90  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs
1
1. Byline 58kg
Scratched
2
2. Electrical Storm (15) 58kg
J: D Tudhope
3
3. Great Ambassador (16) 58kg
J: H Bentley
4
4. Harpocrates (9) 58kg
J: R L Moore
5
5. King Neptune (11) 58kg
J: W M Lordan
6
6. Pistoletto (2) 58kg
J: J A Heffernan
7
7. Repartee (3) 58kg
J: A Atzeni
8
8. Soaring Star (22) 58kg
J: K Stott
9
9. Ziggle Pops (17) 58kg
J: S M Levey
10
10. Manigordo (6) 57.5kg
J: P Dobbs
11
11. Indian Creak (20) 56.5kg
J: W Buick
12
12. National League 56.5kg
Scratched
13
13. Unforgetable (10) 56kg
J: L Dettori
14
14. D Day (13) 55kg
J: T Marquand
15
15. King's Lynn (1) 55kg
J: O Murphy
16
16. Rayong (7) 55kg
J: Ben Curtis
17
17. Swinley Forest (8) 55kg
J: J Hart
18
18. Toro Strike (12) 55kg
J: T Hamilton
19
19. War Storm (5) 55kg
J: Hollie Doyle
20
20. When Comes Here (14) 55kg
J: F Norton
21
21. Glasvegas (4) 53.5kg
J: David Egan
22
22. Skontonovski (19) 53.5kg
J: M Dwyer
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)