Upcoming matches...
Baseball - MLB
8m
St. Louis Cardinals (Mikolas) 2.52
Chicago Cubs (Darvish) 1.53
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
18m
Lanus 1.43
Draw 3.90
Colon (Santa Fe) 8.10
Gridiron - NFL - Week 3
1h 53m
Carolina Panthers 2.14
Arizona Cardinals 1.74
Basketball - Brazil FPB
2h 48m
Franca 1.17
Sao Jose 4.60
Cricket - Caribbean Premier League
3h 48m
Barbados Tridents 2.26
Guyana Amazon Warriors 1.64
Cricket - JLT One-Day Cup
8h 48m
Tasmania 2.30
Victoria 1.61
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
8h 48m
Victoria Azarenka 2.24
Donna Vekic 1.64
Rugby Union - World Cup
16h
Wales 1.01
Georgia 17.75
Rugby League - UK Super League
4d
Salford 1.58
Castleford 2.38
Australian Rules - AFL Grand Final
5d
Richmond Tigers 1.37
Greater Western Sydney 3.20
Ellerslie Race 2 - Wade Equine Coaches 1600
Distance: 1600m
Track: Heavy11
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 10:44 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 2. Mont Ventoux 10.90 11.00 14.10 - -
2.80 2.80 3.00    
2nd 8. Don't Doubt Me 1.40 1.70 1.50    
3rd 1. Bransome 2.50 1.90 2.00    
Exotics
Quinella (2/8) 22.10  
Trifecta (2,8,1) 333.20  
First Four (2,8,1,5) 2421.50  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 223
Form
1. Bransome (4) 59kg
J: Masa Hashizume(a4.0)T: F S Neill
7.00 9.40 2.20 2.58
2 314
Form
2. Mont Ventoux (6) 58kg
J: Chris DellT: R P Liefting
9.50 11.40 2.70 2.89
3 690
Form
3. The Kipling Girl (7) 57.5kg
J: Taiki Yanagida(a2.0)T: S T Wenn
12.00 12.66 3.20 3.31
4 572
Form
4. Tipical (2) 56.5kg
J: Michael McnabT: A W Pike
4.40 4.57 1.65 1.84
5 501
Form
5. Escapologist (5) 56kg
J: Sam SprattT: M, M L & M F Rogers
9.00 9.93 2.60 2.79
6 443
Form
6. Deluxe Edition (8) 55.5kg
J: Rebecca Scott(a3.0)T: I L George
7.00 8.25 2.20 2.26
7 324
Form
7. Straight Sets (1) 55kg
J: Ryan ElliotT: Team Rogerson
6.50 6.46 2.10 2.16
8 242
Form
8. Don't Doubt Me (3) 54.5kg
J: Darren Danis(a2.0)T: W P Hillis
4.20 3.63 1.65 1.42
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)