Upcoming matches...
Ice Hockey - Russian KHL
26m
Sibir Novosibirsk 3.40
Draw 4.20
Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1.85
Tennis - Challenger Andria
1h 40m
Jannik Sinner 3.35
Illya Marchenko 1.29
Volleyball - European Champions League - Mens
1h 56m
Halkbank 1.44
Roeselare 2.62
Soccer - International Friendlies
2h 56m
Iran 1.97
Draw 3.00
Venezuela 4.20
Volleyball - European Champions League - Womens
3h 56m
Dynamo Kazan (w) 1.01
HPK (w) 15.00
Basketball - FIBA Champions League
4h 56m
Banvitspor 1.75
UCAM Murcia 2.09
Handball - Danish Herre Handbold Ligaen
5h 26m
Tms Ringsted 3.35
Aarhus 1.31
Handball - Swedish Eliteserien
5h 56m
HK Malmo 1.15
Eskilstuna Guif 5.60
Gridiron - NCAAF
11h
Ball State 6.80
Miami Ohio 1.11
Cricket - Twenty20 Internationals
19h
Australia 2.00
India 1.82
Fairview Race 1 - Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 13. Estimet 7.90 8.10 9.60 - -
1.70 1.80 2.60    
2nd 8. Lloyd George 1.40 1.20 1.90    
3rd 17. Hurricane Sasha 2.80 3.10 3.40    
Exotics
Quinella (13/8) 10.90  
Exacta (13/8) 33.90  
Trifecta (13,8,17) 434.50  
First Four (13,8,17,2) 3117.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. King Of Promise (4) 60kg
J: M Yeni
8.51 8.14 2.81 1.53
2
2. The Greek Soldier (1) 60kg
J: K Zechner
14.10 13.81 3.81 2.58
3
3. Chanone's Theory 60kg
Scratched
4
4. St Patrick's Flame (2) 60kg
J: L Mxothwa
27 34.50 6.51 3.84
5
5. John In Flight (6) 60kg
J: D Bogaleboile
92 79.23 13.10 10.66
6
6. Coal (11) 59kg
J: L Hewitson
3.41 3.42 1.56 1.21
7
7. Tarique (9) 59kg
J: C Maujean
32 34.29 8.01 4.68
8
8. Lloyd George (10) 59kg
J: G Cheyne
2.61 2.79 1.41 1.42
9
9. Rock De Lago (8) 59kg
J: M Thackeray
67 68.20 13.10 9.61
10
10. Tibetan Rouge (14) 59kg
J: T Juglall(a4.0)
47 60.96 11.10 10.87
11
11. Zabivaka (16) 59kg
J: K Minnie
42 41.01 9.01 6.99
12
12. Money Buys Love (13) 57.5kg
J: R Munger
20.10 30.72 5.51 4.78
13
13. Estimet (12) 57.5kg
J: J Penny
6.51 8.25 2.41 1.74
14
14. Stavros Christos (7) 57.5kg
J: T Gould
42 76.71 9.01 6.04
15
15. My Prerogative 57.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Graci Litehousecat (18) 56.5kg
J: S Fortune
47 68.20 11.10 10.03
17
17. Hurricane Sasha (5) 56.5kg
J: J Mphanya(a2.0)
15.10 20.53 4.41 2.89
18
18. Altruistic (3) 56.5kg
J: S Devoy
67 101.17 13.10 10.66
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)