Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Burnie
19m
Max Purcell 2.04
Sebastian Ofner 1.70
Cricket - Bangladesh Premier League
2h 44m
Khulna Titans 2.39
Rangpur Riders 1.58
Soccer - Australian A-League
4h 4m
Melbourne City FC 1.65
Draw 4.00
Western Sydney Wanderers 4.80
Ice Hockey - RUSSIAN KONTINENTAL
4h 14m
Admiral Vladivostok 4.60
Draw 4.70
Avangard Omsk 1.55
Volleyball - RUSSIAN SUPER LEAGUE MENS
7h 14m
Kuzbass Kemerovo 1.10
Gazprom-Yugra 7.00
Volleyball - RUSSIAN SUPER LEAGUE MENS
9h 14m
Yugra Samotlor 7.75
Lokomotiv Novosibirsk 1.08
Basketball - Europe Champions League
12h
Hapoel Jerusalem 1.31
CEZ Nymburk 3.30
Golf - Farmers Insurance Opens - Tournament Matchup
2d
Aaron Wise 2.08
Emiliano Grillo 1.75
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
51d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
58d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Fairview Race 1 - Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 10:00 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 13. Estimet 7.90 8.10 9.60 - -
1.70 1.80 2.60    
2nd 8. Lloyd George 1.40 1.20 1.90    
3rd 17. Hurricane Sasha 2.80 3.10 3.40    
Exotics
Quinella (13/8) 10.90  
Exacta (13/8) 33.90  
Trifecta (13,8,17) 434.50  
First Four (13,8,17,2) 3117.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. King Of Promise (4) 60kg
J: M Yeni
8.51 8.14 2.81 1.53
2
2. The Greek Soldier (1) 60kg
J: K Zechner
14.10 13.81 3.81 2.58
3
3. Chanone's Theory 60kg
Scratched
4
4. St Patrick's Flame (2) 60kg
J: L Mxothwa
27 34.50 6.51 3.84
5
5. John In Flight (6) 60kg
J: D Bogaleboile
92 79.23 13.10 10.66
6
6. Coal (11) 59kg
J: L Hewitson
3.41 3.42 1.56 1.21
7
7. Tarique (9) 59kg
J: C Maujean
32 34.29 8.01 4.68
8
8. Lloyd George (10) 59kg
J: G Cheyne
2.61 2.79 1.41 1.42
9
9. Rock De Lago (8) 59kg
J: M Thackeray
67 68.20 13.10 9.61
10
10. Tibetan Rouge (14) 59kg
J: T Juglall(a4.0)
47 60.96 11.10 10.87
11
11. Zabivaka (16) 59kg
J: K Minnie
42 41.01 9.01 6.99
12
12. Money Buys Love (13) 57.5kg
J: R Munger
20.10 30.72 5.51 4.78
13
13. Estimet (12) 57.5kg
J: J Penny
6.51 8.25 2.41 1.74
14
14. Stavros Christos (7) 57.5kg
J: T Gould
42 76.71 9.01 6.04
15
15. My Prerogative 57.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Graci Litehousecat (18) 56.5kg
J: S Fortune
47 68.20 11.10 10.03
17
17. Hurricane Sasha (5) 56.5kg
J: J Mphanya(a2.0)
15.10 20.53 4.41 2.89
18
18. Altruistic (3) 56.5kg
J: S Devoy
67 101.17 13.10 10.66
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)