Upcoming matches...
Baseball - Japan
37m
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (K. Otake) 1.63
Orix Buffaloes (T. Matsuba) 2.28
Rugby League - NRL - Round 23
37m
Canterbury Bulldogs 2.52
NZ Warriors 1.53
Australian Rules - VFL - Round 20
37m
Williamstown 1.37
Port Melbourne 3.05
Soccer - Japanese J-League
37m
Consadole Sapporo 2.80
Draw 3.25
FC Tokyo 2.40
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup - Week 1
1h 12m
Southland 3.00
Hawkes Bay 1.38
Cycling - EuroEyes Cyclassics - Race Matchups
6h 2m
Alexander Porsev 2.00
R Tleubayev 1.81
Cricket - 3rd Test - England v India
6h 37m
England 2.56
Draw 4.90
India 2.08
Volleyball - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION - WOMEN
7h 7m
Spain (w) 1.61
Romania (w) 2.34
Tennis - Challenger Meerbusch
9h 7m
Jan Choinski 2.24
Filip Horansky 1.58
Volleyball - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION - WOMEN
10h
Portugal (w) 3.45
France (w) 1.32
Fairview Race 2 - Interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate (f M)
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 9:17 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 10. Shepard's Delight 2.10 2.00 2.30 - -
1.20 1.50 1.30    
2nd 1. Neverletugo 5.90 4.90 10.50    
3rd 8. Malinda 1.04 1.10 1.10    
Exotics
Quinella (10/1) 71.80  
Exacta (10/1) 69.80  
Trifecta (10,1,8) 249.00  
First Four (10,1,8,3) 1157.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Neverletugo (8) 60kg
J: J Sampson
42 45.10 5.75 6.15
2
2. Rebel Wilson 58kg
Scratched
3
3. Lateral's Flash (3) 58kg
J: M Yeni
10.10 8.14 2.21 1.95
4
4. Seattle Empress (2) 58kg
J: J Penny
9.01 9.72 2.06 1.95
5
5. Belle Hill (10) 58kg
J: S Khathi
32 50.14 5.01 8.98
6
6. Ita (1) 58kg
J: X Ndlovu
32 43.53 5.01 11.08
7
7. Latescent (6) 58kg
J: J Mphanya(a4.0)
32 34.29 4.81 7.83
8
8. Malinda (5) 58kg
J: R Munger
2.41 2.47 1.15 1.04
9
9. Piazza Del Campo (7) 58kg
J: T Gould
22 22 3.91 4.47
10
10. Shepard's Delight (9) 58kg
J: G Cheyne
2.01 2.16 1.11 1.21
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)