Upcoming matches...
Golf - Abu Dhabi Hsbc Championship - R4 Matchups
4m
Bernd Wiesberger 2.44
Rafa Cabrera Bello 1.55
Baseball - ABL
6m
Auckland 2.45
Melbourne 1.54
Badminton - Malaysia Masters Grand Prix Gold- Women
6m
Ratchanok Intanon 1.59
Jin Wei Goh 2.36
Tennis - Australian Open Mens
26m
Borna Coric 1.14
Filip Krajinovic 5.60
Soccer - Australian A-League
41m
Sydney FC 1.98
Draw 3.50
Newcastle Jets 3.60
Ice Hockey - Russian VHL
1h 6m
KRS Heilongjiang 5.40
Draw 5.80
HC Ryazan 1.40
Cricket - Big Bash League
1h 51m
Melbourne Renegades 2.00
Melbourne Stars 1.81
Basketball - NBL - Round 14
2h 56m
Brisbane Bullets 1.40
Cairns Taipans 2.95
Volleyball - Russian Super League Womens
4h 6m
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (w) 1.45
Dynamo Krasnodar (w) 2.75
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
7h 6m
Cardiff Blues 1.11
Lyon 6.40
Fairview Race 9 - Next Fairview Race Meeting Is Friday 18 January
Distance: 1200m
Track: Awt
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 1:55 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 10. The Carpenter 5.40 7.70 7.60 - -
2.00 2.50 3.20    
2nd 5. Pomaceous 2.90 2.20 3.10    
3rd 2. Amajory 4.50 6.10 4.10    
Exotics
Quinella (10/5) 35.20  
Exacta (10/5) 52.90  
Trifecta (10,5,2) 490.80  
First Four (10,5,2,8) 2750.90  
Quadrella   609.30  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. High Definition (12) 60.5kg
J: R Munger
4.81 3.63 1.42
2
2. Amajory (11) 59.5kg
J: A Domeyer
13.10 15.70 4.68
3
3. For Luck Sake (4) 58.5kg
J: B Claassen
18.10 19.48 4.47
4
4. Twice A Poet (6) 57.5kg
J: C Maujean
6.01 7.72 2.37
5
5. Pomaceous (3) 57kg
J: J P V'd Merwe
7.51 8.46 3.00
6
6. Sound Of Voices (7) 56.5kg
J: K Zechner
20.10 26.10 5.94
7
7. Lets Play Ball (1) 56kg
J: L Mxothwa
11.10 18.12 3.94
8
8. Royal Applause (2) 53kg
J: G Cheyne
5.01 6.15 2.37
9
9. Mischievous Green (5) 52.5kg
J: T Gould
20.10 14.86 4.26
10
10. The Carpenter (8) 52.5kg
J: C Storey
6.51 5.62 2.05
11
11. Adalfieri (10) 52kg
J: K Minnie
13.10 15.28 3.84
12
12. Ante Omnia 52kg
Scratched
13
13. Kimberley Club 52kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)