Upcoming matches...
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
4h 9m
Zimbabwe 10.00
Pakistan 1.05
Baseball - Japan Baseball Match
4h 54m
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (K. Arihara) 2.10
Orix Buffaloes (Y. Nishi) 1.74
Baseball - Japan Baseball Match
4h 54m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.77
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.04
Tennis - Challenger Astana
4h 59m
Saketh Myneni 1.57
Aldin Setkic 2.26
Soccer - Japanese J2 League
5h 54m
Kyoto Sanga FC 2.85
Draw 3.10
Mito HollyHock 2.52
Soccer - Japanese J2 League
6h 54m
Fagiano Okayama FC 3.05
Draw 2.81
Matsumoto Yamaga 2.59
Cricket - County Championship Division Two
6h 54m
Gloucestershire 2.20
Sussex 1.67
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 10 Matchup
32h
Bauke Mollema 2.68
Adam Yates 1.47
Rugby League - NRL - Round 19
3d
Parramatta Eels 1.73
Canterbury Bulldogs 2.08
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 18
4d
St Kilda 6.10
Richmond 1.12
Flemington Race 6 - Arbroath Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Track: Good4
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 3:29 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 18. Annrhon 18.20 19.90 17.10 17.00 17.00
5.10 6.00 4.20    
2nd 5. Bob Of The Head 3.20 3.10 3.00    
3rd 12. Strykinglee 2.10 2.30 2.20    
Exotics
Quinella (18/5) 91.10  
Exacta (18/5) 199.60  
Trifecta (18,5,12) 1822.00  
First Four (18,5,12,11) 10525.70  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Punt Club (19) 62.5kg
J: Tahlia Hope(a3.0)T: Pat Cannon
11 7 6.5 7 7.01 7.20 2.51 2.90
2
2. Squeaky Squirrel (6) 61.5kg
J: Georgina Cartwright(a3.0)T: Russell Osborne
26 21 26 27 29.60 7.51 7.30
3
3. I'm Telling Ya (16) 61kg
J: Brandon Stockdale(a2.0)T: Ms A Johnston
6.5 10 11 10 10.10 10.10 3.41 3.30
4
4. Pravro (14) 61kg
J: Zac Spain(a2.0)T: Ms G Johnstone
10 11 10 11 11.10 11.70 3.31 3.40
5
5. Bob Of The Head (10) 60.5kg
J: Jamie MottT: John Mcardle
9 9.5 8.5 8 7.51 8.30 2.61 3.20
6
6. Sang Choi Bao 60.5kg
Scratched
7
7. Artie Fred (8) 60kg
J: Billy EganT: Paul Rocke
15 19 20 21 22 22.60 5.75 5.70
8
8. Domesday Warrior (1) 59.5kg
J: Brad RawillerT: Linc Sullivan
31 42 39.80 13.10 9.50
9
9. Search Squad (9) 59.5kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D C Harrison
11 13 14 13 13.10 14.30 4.21 4.30
10
10. Aurelius Hero (5) 59kg
J: Ryan MaloneyT: Dan O'sullivan
26 21 26 27 29.60 7.01 8.50
11
11. Believing (12) 58.5kg
J: Stephanie Thornton(a3.0)T: R D Griffiths
8 9 8.5 9 9.01 9.20 3.01 3.30
12
12. Strykinglee (2) 58.5kg
J: Mark ZahraT: M M Laurie
4.6 4.8 5 5.5 5.51 5.50 2.11 2.30
13
13. Doc's Hero 58kg
Scratched
14
14. Wakeel (13) 58kg
J: James WinksT: C W Kingsbury
51 81 91 101 137 127.90 32 27.30
15
15. Sir Mask (15) 57.5kg
J: Jessica Eaton(a3.0)T: D Binaisse
31 51 26 21 20.10 33.50 6.01 9.40
16
16. Scappare (3) 55.5kg
J: Mark ZahraT: M M Laurie
10 10 11 12 13.10 12.00 4.01 3.80
17
17. My Survivor (7) 56.5kg
J: Michael DeeT: N G Eades
51 91 101 151 152 151 32 25.30
18
18. Annrhon (4) 54kg
J: Chelsea Hall(a3.0)T: Heath Conners
14 15 16 17 16.10 19.90 5.01 6.00
19
19. O'lonhro Bay 56kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)