Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Bratislava
15m
Jonas Forejtek 1.90
Skander Mansouri 1.87
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Women
15m
Bulgaria (w) 2.20
Serbia (w) 1.61
Baseball - Japan
1h 15m
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.08
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.74
Cricket - World Cup Matches
1h 45m
Afghanistan 14.00
England 1.02
Soccer - Australian NPL Queensland
1h 45m
Queensland Lions 1.36
Draw 4.75
Eastern Suburbs 6.50
Cycling - Tour De Suisse Stage 4
3h 30m
Alexander Kristoff 1.87
John Degenkolb 1.93
Water Polo - World League
6h 0m
Hungary 1.10
Draw 12.00
Canada 9.00
Basketball - Hungarian NB I. A
8h 45m
Szombathely 1.31
Kormend 3.30
Water Polo - World League
9h 30m
Japan 7.50
Draw 10.00
Spain 1.16
Rugby League - UK Super League
2d
London Broncos 2.00
Hull KR 1.80
Flemington Race 9 - The Roof Garden Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 5:33 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 5. I Am Someone 2.50 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
1.50 1.40 1.50    
2nd 11. Got The Moves 7.40 6.60 4.70    
3rd 9. Wazzenme 6.00 6.30 6.10    
Exotics
Quinella (5/11) 63.90  
Exacta (5/11) 71.80  
Trifecta (5,11,9) 1237.10  
First Four (5,11,9,8) 6488.80  
Quadrella   4681.40  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 634
Form
1. Pravro (18) 62.5kg
J: Liam Riordan(a3.0)T: Ms G Johnstone
21 19 20 21 22 22.30 5.01 4.90
2 58x
Form
2. Reincarnate (5) 61.5kg
J: Ethan Brown(a1.5)T: Shawn Mathrick
31 41 51 61 77 77.50 13.10 17.20
3 x03
Form
3. Wind Force (14) 61.5kg
J: Lachlan King(a3.0)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18 19 20 21 22 22 5.26 4.80
4 500
Form
4. Hay Bale (12) 61kg
J: Chelsea Macfarlane(a3.0)T: R D Griffiths
31 26 21 22 22.30 5.51 5.20
5 331
Form
5. I Am Someone (4) 61kg
J: Fred W Kersley(a2.0)T: P A Preusker
2.3 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.51 2.50 1.33 1.50
6 314
Form
6. Tycoon Tony (6) 61kg
J: Blaike Mcdougall(a2.0)T: S A Mcintosh
61 51 61 71 77 80.50 12.10 13.90
7 16x
Form
7. Buckler (15) 60.5kg
J: Jack Martin(a2.0)T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
31 61 51 61 47 79.20 9.01 15.70
8 439
Form
8. Vainstream (20) 60.5kg
J: Jason MaskiellT: John Pascoe
4.8 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.41 5.10 1.76 2.00
9 381
Form
9. Wazzenme (19) 60kg
J: Zac Spain(a1.5)T: Daniel Williams
26 31 32 31 6.51 6.30
10 10x
Form
10. Canelo (11) 59.5kg
J: Damien ThorntonT: M & L Cerchi
61 101 91 101 122 128.60 16.10 27.60
11 710
Form
11. Got The Moves (2) 59.5kg
J: Stephen BasterT: L & T Corstens
21 31 26 31 32 32.60 5.51 7.40
12 413
Form
12. Runsati (10) 59.5kg
J: Tahlia Hope(a3.0)T: Bryan Maher
20 20 21 26 22 26.50 5.01 4.80
13 651
Form
13. Sir Kalahad (17) 59.5kg
J: Brian WernerT: D C Harrison
6 6 5.5 6 5.01 6.00 1.96 2.20
14 782
Form
14. Kyzamba (16) 59kg
J: Nikita BerimanT: Jim Cerchi Jnr
21 20 19 18.10 23.80 4.41 5.00
15 119
Form
15. Gambler's Girl (13) 57.5kg
J: Jason BenbowT: Ms J Gow-whyte
71 91 101 81 102 119 16.10 18.60
16 211
Form
16. Waterford Sound (1) 57.5kg
J: Georgina Cartwright(a3.0)T: Rod Grantley
26 31 41 42 41 9.01 6.30
17 134
Form
17. Tbilisi 59kg
Scratched
18 96x
Form
18. Illumicon 59kg
Scratched
19 16x
Form
19. Dinner Lake 59kg
Scratched
20 17x
Form
20. Queen Becki 56.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)