Upcoming matches...
Basketball - NBA
5m
Charlotte Hornets 6.50
Toronto Raptors 1.12
Ice Hockey - NHL
1h 0m
Montreal Canadiens 2.40
Carolina Hurricanes 1.58
Tennis - ATP Miami
1h 25m
Borna Coric 1.51
Jeremy Chardy 2.56
Gridiron - AAF - Matches
1h 55m
Memphis Express 2.36
Birmingham Iron 1.59
Baseball - MLB Preseason
4h 5m
Los Angeles Dodgers 1.90
LAA Angels 1.90
Cycling - Volta A Catalunya Overall Matchups
13h
Ben O'Connor 2.30
Hugh Carthy 1.61
Cricket - IPL
16h
Rajasthan Royals 1.71
Kings XI Punjab 2.12
Soccer - International Friendlies
16h
Azerbaijan 1.78
Draw 3.40
Lithuania 4.50
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 2
3d
Richmond Tigers 1.82
Collingwood Magpies 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 3
3d
Brisbane Broncos 1.41
St.George Illawarra 2.90
Flemington Race 9 - The Roof Garden Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 5:33 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 5. I Am Someone 2.50 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60
1.50 1.40 1.50    
2nd 11. Got The Moves 7.40 6.60 4.70    
3rd 9. Wazzenme 6.00 6.30 6.10    
Exotics
Quinella (5/11) 63.90  
Exacta (5/11) 71.80  
Trifecta (5,11,9) 1237.10  
First Four (5,11,9,8) 6488.80  
Quadrella   4681.40  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Pravro (18) 62.5kg
J: Liam Riordan(a3.0)T: Ms G Johnstone
21 19 20 21 22 22.30 5.01 4.90
2
2. Reincarnate (5) 61.5kg
J: Ethan Brown(a1.5)T: Shawn Mathrick
31 41 51 61 77 77.50 13.10 17.20
3
3. Wind Force (14) 61.5kg
J: Lachlan King(a3.0)T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18 19 20 21 22 22 5.26 4.80
4
4. Hay Bale (12) 61kg
J: Chelsea Macfarlane(a3.0)T: R D Griffiths
31 26 21 22 22.30 5.51 5.20
5
5. I Am Someone (4) 61kg
J: Fred W Kersley(a2.0)T: P A Preusker
2.3 2.5 2.6 2.5 2.51 2.50 1.33 1.50
6
6. Tycoon Tony (6) 61kg
J: Blaike Mcdougall(a2.0)T: S A Mcintosh
61 51 61 71 77 80.50 12.10 13.90
7
7. Buckler (15) 60.5kg
J: Jack Martin(a2.0)T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
31 61 51 61 47 79.20 9.01 15.70
8
8. Vainstream (20) 60.5kg
J: Jason MaskiellT: John Pascoe
4.8 4.6 4.4 4.6 4.41 5.10 1.76 2.00
9
9. Wazzenme (19) 60kg
J: Zac Spain(a1.5)T: Daniel Williams
26 31 32 31 6.51 6.30
10
10. Canelo (11) 59.5kg
J: Damien ThorntonT: M & L Cerchi
61 101 91 101 122 128.60 16.10 27.60
11
11. Got The Moves (2) 59.5kg
J: Stephen BasterT: L & T Corstens
21 31 26 31 32 32.60 5.51 7.40
12
12. Runsati (10) 59.5kg
J: Tahlia Hope(a3.0)T: Bryan Maher
20 20 21 26 22 26.50 5.01 4.80
13
13. Sir Kalahad (17) 59.5kg
J: Brian WernerT: D C Harrison
6 6 5.5 6 5.01 6.00 1.96 2.20
14
14. Kyzamba (16) 59kg
J: Nikita BerimanT: Jim Cerchi Jnr
21 20 19 18.10 23.80 4.41 5.00
15
15. Gambler's Girl (13) 57.5kg
J: Jason BenbowT: Ms J Gow-whyte
71 91 101 81 102 119 16.10 18.60
16
16. Waterford Sound (1) 57.5kg
J: Georgina Cartwright(a3.0)T: Rod Grantley
26 31 41 42 41 9.01 6.30
17
17. Tbilisi 59kg
Scratched
18
18. Illumicon 59kg
Scratched
19
19. Dinner Lake 59kg
Scratched
20
20. Queen Becki 56.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)