Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Portuguese Liga
43m
Guimaraes 4.20
Draw 3.20
Benfica 1.90
Basketball - NCAAB
2h 58m
Maryland 2.34
Ohio State 1.60
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
3h 8m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Womens
3h 28m
Naomi Osaka 1.22
Su Wei Hsieh 4.30
Ice Hockey - NHL
3h 33m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.79
Florida Panthers 2.04
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
5h 58m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
16h
Cardiff Blues 1.11
Lyon 6.40
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Gold Coast Race 1 - Pacific Fair Magic Millions Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:41 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 11. Terminology 2.70 2.80 2.90 2.70 2.70
1.50 1.50 1.60    
2nd 1. Rock 2.60 2.70 2.50    
3rd 15. Lagarde 5.80 6.00 6.80    
Exotics
Quinella (11/1) 10.00  
Exacta (11/1) 16.40  
Trifecta (11,1,15) 246.90  
First Four (11,1,15,12) 1567.70  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Rock (19) 56kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: M, W & J Hawkes
10 8 8.5 8 8.01 8.20 2.61 2.70
2
2. Altair (9) 56kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
6 5 4.8 5 4.81 5.50 1.86 2.00
3
3. Brilliant Mind (12) 56kg
J: Luke DittmanT: G W Moore
8.5 11 10 11 13.10 11.90 3.41 3.70
4
4. Munich 56kg
Scratched
5
5. Emergent 56kg
Scratched
6
6. There You Are 56kg
Scratched
7
7. Curse Free (3) 56kg
J: Jason TaylorT: H J Norman
101 201 151 201 202 201 20.10 30.90
8
8. Addocarr (7) 56kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: T J Gollan
14 15 17 18 20.10 21.40 4.81 5.00
9
9. Kimi (13) 55.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: M J Dunn
26 31 41 42 41 10.10 6.50
10
10. Elusive Melody (16) 55.5kg
J: Ben MelhamT: Henry Dwyer
31 37 42.20 8.51 9.00
11
11. Terminology (6) 54kg
J: Tim ClarkT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2.2 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.91 2.90 1.41 1.60
12
12. Dunbrody Power (5) 54kg
J: James McdonaldT: John Thompson
8 9 8 8.5 7.51 8.90 2.51 2.60
13
13. Our Toninicconi (10) 54kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: Tony Mcevoy
31 26 21 20.10 25.30 6.51 6.10
14
14. Galina (14) 54kg
J: Brett PrebbleT: P & P Snowden
19 21 19 20 18.10 20 4.81 4.50
15
15. Lagarde (18) 54kg
J: Jason CollettT: Brad Widdup
21 18.10 29 5.01 6.80
16
16. Boomtown Lass (21) 54kg
J: Daniel GriffinT: Chris Anderson
61 71 61 67 84.40 10.10 15.00
17
17. Pipe Dream Lass (4) 54kg
J: Tegan HarrisonT: David Fletcher
101 151 101 151 152 153.50 16.10 25.70
18
18. Boom Rocker (15) 54kg
J: N RT: S W Kendrick
151 177 215.90 20.10 33.70
19
19. Kerema Mori (11) 55.5kg
J: N RT: Louise White
151 152 217.80 16.10 37.40
20
20. Serlina 54kg
Scratched
21
21. Rapid Ace 56kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)