Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Portuguese Liga
43m
Guimaraes 4.20
Draw 3.20
Benfica 1.90
Basketball - NCAAB
2h 58m
Maryland 2.34
Ohio State 1.60
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
3h 8m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Womens
3h 28m
Naomi Osaka 1.22
Su Wei Hsieh 4.30
Ice Hockey - NHL
3h 33m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.79
Florida Panthers 2.04
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
5h 58m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
16h
Cardiff Blues 1.11
Lyon 6.40
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Gold Coast Race 2 - Frizelle Sunshine Magic Millions Country Cup (special Condit
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 1:16 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 12. Mr Markou 99.70 90.70 92.50 81 81
18.00 19.50 19.30    
2nd 13. Reckless Choice 2.50 2.20 2.50    
3rd 3. Stanley Park 2.00 1.60 1.80    
Exotics
Quinella (12/13) 396.20  
Exacta (12/13) 1051.30  
Trifecta (12,13,3) 5546.10  
First Four (12,13,3,4) 38257.70  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Avonaco (19) 59kg
J: Ben MelhamT: K J Miller
101 152 189.30 20.10 31.90
2
2. I Am The General (3) 58.5kg
J: Tommy BerryT: M G Nolan
31 31 41 51 77 55.10 13.10 9.60
3
3. Stanley Park (6) 57.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: A J Edmonds
5 5.5 6 6.01 6.00 2.11 2.00
4
4. Wonder Boom (14) 57kg
J: Larry CassidyT: Paul Butterworth
19 16 15 14 14.10 17.80 3.61 4.70
5
5. Hydrazine (5) 56.5kg
J: Dale SmithT: S B Lee
81 81 91 101 102 133.50 15.10 22.10
6
6. Trust Me (12) 56.5kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: B A Partelle
9.5 13 12 13 12.10 14.00 3.81 3.80
7
7. Cool Sequence (13) 55.5kg
J: Boris ThorntonT: Steven O'dea
12 14 12 13 15.10 14.10 3.71 3.90
8
8. So Invincible (1) 55kg
J: Luke TarrantT: S W Kendrick
12 21 20 21 27 27.70 6.01 6.40
9
9. Tapestry Vision (20) 55kg
J: Corey BrownT: David Reynolds
151 201 151 227 255.50 27 40.30
10
10. Beraht (10) 54.5kg
J: Matthew McgillivrayT: S W Kendrick
41 61 71 81 92 83.60 15.10 17.70
11
11. Miss Toorak Flyer (18) 54kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: Jason Warren
2.8 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.91 2.80 1.44 1.70
12
12. Mr Markou (17) 54kg
J: Daniel GriffinT: Ben Currie
51 61 71 81 82 99.70 13.10 19.50
13
13. Reckless Choice (4) 54kg
J: Tim ClarkT: Steven O'dea
7 8 8.5 8 8.01 8.00 2.71 2.50
14
14. He's A Moral (15) 54kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: David Reynolds
101 152 224.10 18.10 36
15
15. All Important (7) 54kg
J: Jim ByrneT: T J Gollan
8.5 10 8 8.5 8.01 9.00 2.61 2.80
16
16. Splitz (8) 54kg
J: Robbie FraddT: T J Gollan
26 31 18 17 16.10 19.30 4.01 4.50
17
17. Cymbalism 54kg
Scratched
18
18. Calzini 54kg
Scratched
19
19. Not Surprising 54kg
Scratched
20
20. Coastal Boy 54kg
Scratched
21
21. Real Cute 54kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)