Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Fergana
12m
Marc-Andrea Huesler 1.64
Khumoyun Sultanov 2.20
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Women
37m
Bulgaria (w) 2.20
Serbia (w) 1.61
Baseball - Japan
1h 37m
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.10
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.73
Soccer - Australian NPL Queensland
2h 7m
Queensland Lions 1.36
Draw 4.75
Eastern Suburbs 6.50
Cycling - Tour De Suisse Stage 4
3h 52m
Alexander Kristoff 1.86
John Degenkolb 1.95
Water Polo - World League
6h 22m
Hungary 1.10
Draw 12.00
Canada 9.00
Basketball - Hungarian NB I. A
9h 7m
Szombathely 1.31
Kormend 3.30
Water Polo - World League
9h 52m
Japan 7.50
Draw 10.00
Spain 1.16
Cricket - World Cup Matches
2d
Australia 1.15
Bangladesh 5.40
Rugby League - UK Super League
2d
London Broncos 2.00
Hull KR 1.80
Gold Coast Race 2 - Frizelle Sunshine Magic Millions Country Cup (special Condit
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 1:16 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 12. Mr Markou 99.70 90.70 92.50 81 81
18.00 19.50 19.30    
2nd 13. Reckless Choice 2.50 2.20 2.50    
3rd 3. Stanley Park 2.00 1.60 1.80    
Exotics
Quinella (12/13) 396.20  
Exacta (12/13) 1051.30  
Trifecta (12,13,3) 5546.10  
First Four (12,13,3,4) 38257.70  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 x87
Form
1. Avonaco (19) 59kg
J: Ben MelhamT: K J Miller
101 152 189.30 20.10 31.90
2 945
Form
2. I Am The General (3) 58.5kg
J: Tommy BerryT: M G Nolan
31 31 41 51 77 55.10 13.10 9.60
3 221
Form
3. Stanley Park (6) 57.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: A J Edmonds
5 5.5 6 6.01 6.00 2.11 2.00
4 191
Form
4. Wonder Boom (14) 57kg
J: Larry CassidyT: Paul Butterworth
19 16 15 14 14.10 17.80 3.61 4.70
5 163
Form
5. Hydrazine (5) 56.5kg
J: Dale SmithT: S B Lee
81 81 91 101 102 133.50 15.10 22.10
6 x26
Form
6. Trust Me (12) 56.5kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: B A Partelle
9.5 13 12 13 12.10 14.00 3.81 3.80
7 822
Form
7. Cool Sequence (13) 55.5kg
J: Boris ThorntonT: Steven O'dea
12 14 12 13 15.10 14.10 3.71 3.90
8 217
Form
8. So Invincible (1) 55kg
J: Luke TarrantT: S W Kendrick
12 21 20 21 27 27.70 6.01 6.40
9 120
Form
9. Tapestry Vision (20) 55kg
J: Corey BrownT: David Reynolds
151 201 151 227 255.50 27 40.30
10 164
Form
10. Beraht (10) 54.5kg
J: Matthew McgillivrayT: S W Kendrick
41 61 71 81 92 83.60 15.10 17.70
11 x12
Form
11. Miss Toorak Flyer (18) 54kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: Jason Warren
2.8 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.91 2.80 1.44 1.70
12 315
Form
12. Mr Markou (17) 54kg
J: Daniel GriffinT: Ben Currie
51 61 71 81 82 99.70 13.10 19.50
13 11x
Form
13. Reckless Choice (4) 54kg
J: Tim ClarkT: Steven O'dea
7 8 8.5 8 8.01 8.00 2.71 2.50
14 857
Form
14. He's A Moral (15) 54kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: David Reynolds
101 152 224.10 18.10 36
15 353
Form
15. All Important (7) 54kg
J: Jim ByrneT: T J Gollan
8.5 10 8 8.5 8.01 9.00 2.61 2.80
16 131
Form
16. Splitz (8) 54kg
J: Robbie FraddT: T J Gollan
26 31 18 17 16.10 19.30 4.01 4.50
17 x14
Form
17. Cymbalism 54kg
Scratched
18 121
Form
18. Calzini 54kg
Scratched
19 x63
Form
19. Not Surprising 54kg
Scratched
20 231
Form
20. Coastal Boy 54kg
Scratched
21 143
Form
21. Real Cute 54kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)