Upcoming matches...
Tennis - ATP Monte-Carlo Masters 2018 Match
7m
Kei Nishikori 2.28
Marin Cilic 1.62
Cricket - IPL
1h 52m
Chennai Super Kings 1.65
Rajasthan Royals 2.24
Soccer - German 2 Bundesliga
3h 52m
SpVgg Greuther Furth 3.05
Draw 3.30
VfL Bochum 2.24
Basketball - EuroLeague Match
5h 7m
Saski Baskonia 3.60
Fenerbahce 1.28
Rugby Union - Challenge Cup Match
6h 7m
Gloucester 1.33
Newcastle Falcons 3.30
Rugby League - UK Super League Match
7h 7m
Wigan Warriors 1.46
Castleford Tigers 2.62
Ice Hockey - NHL Match
10h
Philadelphia Flyers 3.00
Pittsburgh Penguins 1.39
Baseball - MLB Match
10h
Cleveland Indians (Bauer) 1.80
Baltimore Orioles (Bundy) 2.04
Australian Rules - NEAFL - Round 3
13h
Redland 1.39
Canberra Demons 2.85
Cricket - IPL
21h
Kolkata Knight Riders 1.69
Kings XI Punjab 2.16
Gold Coast Race 7 - 2018 Magic Millions 3YO Guineas
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:17 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Pierata 2.60 2.70 2.60 2.80 2.80
1.30 1.60 1.60    
2nd 2. Goodfella 2.60 2.50 2.70    
3rd 11. Calculated 4.00 3.20 3.40    
Exotics
Quinella (1/2) 9.80  
Exacta (1/2) 17.20  
Trifecta (1,2,11) 165.60  
First Four (1,2,11,3) 779.80  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 121
Form
1. Pierata (1) 57kg
J: Corey BrownT: G D Hickman
2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.81 2.80 1.37 1.60
2 083
Form
2. Goodfella (6) 56.5kg
J: Jason CollettT: Bjorn Baker
10 11 9 9.5 9.01 9.50 2.91 2.70
3 318
Form
3. Whypeeo (16) 56.5kg
J: Blake ShinnT: A J Edmonds
10 12 9 8.5 7.51 8.60 2.51 3.20
4 329
Form
4. Curdled (4) 56.5kg
J: Jim ByrneT: Peter Robl
51 81 91 101 122 101 22 17.60
5 271
Form
5. Saint Patricks Day (18) 56.5kg
J: Ron StewartT: Chris Munce
31 61 71 81 92 81 15.10 13.90
6 x11
Form
6. Bel Sonic (12) 56kg
J: Ben MelhamT: Jason Warren
16 21 19 18 20.10 18.00 5.01 4.40
7 037
Form
7. Shogun Sun (10) 56kg
J: Damian BrowneT: K M Schweida
16 21 20 21 22 23.70 5.26 5.90
8 6x6
Form
8. Arrestar 56kg
Scratched
9 4x1
Form
9. Wild Heart (3) 56kg
J: Brenton AvdullaT: M, W & J Hawkes
14 15 14 14.10 15.80 3.81 4.20
10 135
Form
10. Magnufighter (2) 56kg
J: Jamie KahT: G R Duncan
31 61 71 81 82 81 16.10 11.20
11 x23
Form
11. Calculated (15) 56kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: C J Waller
11 11 12 13 12.10 14.10 3.51 4.00
12 100
Form
12. Pinch Passion (5) 56kg
J: Christian ReithT: R L Heathcote
101 151 201 301 272 301 37 28.50
13 x12
Form
13. Smartedge (17) 56kg
J: Tye AnglandT: P & P Snowden
18 26 31 26 27 32.30 6.01 7.70
14 360
Form
14. Cellargirl (9) 54.5kg
J: Michael WalkerT: K M Schweida
41 31 41 51 52 51 11.10 10.00
15 x11
Form
15. Sasso Corbaro (14) 54kg
J: Damien OliverT: K A Lees
5 5.5 6 5.5 5.51 6.50 2.11 2.50
16 134
Form
16. Lady Of Crebilly (7) 54kg
J: Regan BaylissT: P Stokes
31 41 51 41 47 44.40 11.10 9.40
17 614
Form
17. I Am Impinge (EM) (11) 56kg
J: Jeff LloydT: A J Edmonds
31 37 44.10 8.01 9.50
18 413
Form
18. Cruze (EM) 56kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)