Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Fergana
1m
Evan King 1.01
Olimjon Nabiev 18.75
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Women
1h 21m
Bulgaria (w) 2.20
Serbia (w) 1.61
Baseball - Japan
2h 21m
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.04
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.78
Cricket - World Cup Matches
2h 51m
Afghanistan 13.25
England 1.02
Soccer - Australian NPL Queensland
2h 51m
Queensland Lions 1.36
Draw 4.75
Eastern Suburbs 6.50
Cycling - Tour De Suisse Stage 4
4h 36m
Alexander Kristoff 1.98
John Degenkolb 1.82
Water Polo - World League
7h 6m
Hungary 1.10
Draw 12.00
Canada 9.00
Basketball - Hungarian NB I. A
9h 51m
Szombathely 1.31
Kormend 3.30
Water Polo - World League
10h
Japan 7.50
Draw 10.00
Spain 1.16
Rugby League - State of Origin - Womens
3d
Womens NSW 1.74
Womens QLD 2.10
Gold Coast Race 7 - Magic Millions 3YO Guineas
Distance:
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:16 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Boomsara 3.60 3.80 3.70 3.80 3.80
1.60 1.70 1.70    
2nd 3. Bondi 2.70 2.50 2.90    
3rd 8. Outback Barbie 1.40 1.40 1.40    
Exotics
Quinella (1/3) 18.30  
Exacta (1/3) 28.00  
Trifecta (1,3,8) 79.70  
First Four (1,3,8,16) 732.70  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 421
Form
1. Boomsara (18) 57kg
J: Tim ClarkT: Chris Munce
3.6 3.7 3.8 3.91 3.80 1.56 1.70
2 984
Form
2. Paquirri (20) 57kg
J: Jim ByrneT: G W Moore
81 61 71 61 67 74 10.10 12.20
3 x23
Form
3. Bondi (16) 56kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: P & P Snowden
8.5 9 9.5 10 10.10 10.20 2.71 2.90
4 305
Form
4. The Fire Trap (8) 56kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: M J Dunn
17 19 20 21 20.10 21 4.61 4.10
5 x11
Form
5. Star Fall 56kg
Scratched
6 x11
Form
6. Ljungberg 56kg
Scratched
7 533
Form
7. Smart Elissim (10) 56kg
J: Michael WalkerT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 31 41 42 41 9.01 6.40
8 126
Form
8. Outback Barbie (3) 54.5kg
J: James McdonaldT: T J Gollan
2.25 2.35 2.3 2.25 2.16 2.40 1.19 1.40
9 06L
Form
9. Granny Red Shoes (13) 54.5kg
J: Brett PrebbleT: A J Edmonds
21 22 21.50 4.61 4.70
10 710
Form
10. Persuader (12) 54.5kg
J: Brenton AvdullaT: M G Price
31 31 41 51 52 51.20 10.10 10.20
11 865
Form
11. Zizzis (6) 54kg
J: Michael CahillT: Patrick Payne
26 21 20.10 28.10 4.61 5.80
12 199
Form
12. Plumaro (19) 54kg
J: Luke TarrantT: K R Kemp
41 61 41 51 67 70.90 10.10 13.00
13 133
Form
13. Light Up The Room (9) 54kg
J: Brad StewartT: T J Gollan
15 18 19 20 20.10 20.70 4.41 4.00
14 587
Form
14. Malahide (4) 54kg
J: Scott GallowayT: Michael Costa
31 51 41 51 52 54.10 9.01 9.40
15 x01
Form
15. Sugar Sizzle (21) 54kg
J: Jag Guthmann-chester(a)T: Angela Plumb
151 152 171.70 16.10 24.40
16 131
Form
16. Barefoot (1) 54kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: T J Sears
19 21 20 21 22 24.60 5.01 5.00
17 373
Form
17. Unconditional (14) 56kg
J: Jeff LloydT: M G Nolan
71 81 101 92 101 13.10 13.50
18 x15
Form
18. Doss 56kg
Scratched
19 174
Form
19. Say I Cee You (7) 56kg
J: Dale SmithT: L F Birchley
151 201 227 243.90 20.10 31.80
20 650
Form
20. Magic Fox 56kg
Scratched
21 419
Form
21. Lancaster Bomber 56kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)