Upcoming matches...
Soccer - English League Championship
5m
Norwich City 1.82
Draw 3.45
Birmingham City 4.40
Basketball - Spanish LEB Gold
5m
CB Valladolid 1.58
Leyma Basquet Coruna 2.39
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
5m
Edinburgh 1.50
Montpellier Herault RC 2.58
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
4h 0m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Mens
4h 20m
Fabio Fognini 1.71
Pablo Carrena Busta 2.12
Ice Hockey - NHL
4h 25m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.77
Florida Panthers 2.06
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
6h 50m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Gold Coast Race 7 - Magic Millions 3YO Guineas
Distance:
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:16 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Boomsara 3.60 3.80 3.70 3.80 3.80
1.60 1.70 1.70    
2nd 3. Bondi 2.70 2.50 2.90    
3rd 8. Outback Barbie 1.40 1.40 1.40    
Exotics
Quinella (1/3) 18.30  
Exacta (1/3) 28.00  
Trifecta (1,3,8) 79.70  
First Four (1,3,8,16) 732.70  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Boomsara (18) 57kg
J: Tim ClarkT: Chris Munce
3.6 3.7 3.8 3.91 3.80 1.56 1.70
2
2. Paquirri (20) 57kg
J: Jim ByrneT: G W Moore
81 61 71 61 67 74 10.10 12.20
3
3. Bondi (16) 56kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: P & P Snowden
8.5 9 9.5 10 10.10 10.20 2.71 2.90
4
4. The Fire Trap (8) 56kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: M J Dunn
17 19 20 21 20.10 21 4.61 4.10
5
5. Star Fall 56kg
Scratched
6
6. Ljungberg 56kg
Scratched
7
7. Smart Elissim (10) 56kg
J: Michael WalkerT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 31 41 42 41 9.01 6.40
8
8. Outback Barbie (3) 54.5kg
J: James McdonaldT: T J Gollan
2.25 2.35 2.3 2.25 2.16 2.40 1.19 1.40
9
9. Granny Red Shoes (13) 54.5kg
J: Brett PrebbleT: A J Edmonds
21 22 21.50 4.61 4.70
10
10. Persuader (12) 54.5kg
J: Brenton AvdullaT: M G Price
31 31 41 51 52 51.20 10.10 10.20
11
11. Zizzis (6) 54kg
J: Michael CahillT: Patrick Payne
26 21 20.10 28.10 4.61 5.80
12
12. Plumaro (19) 54kg
J: Luke TarrantT: K R Kemp
41 61 41 51 67 70.90 10.10 13.00
13
13. Light Up The Room (9) 54kg
J: Brad StewartT: T J Gollan
15 18 19 20 20.10 20.70 4.41 4.00
14
14. Malahide (4) 54kg
J: Scott GallowayT: Michael Costa
31 51 41 51 52 54.10 9.01 9.40
15
15. Sugar Sizzle (21) 54kg
J: Jag Guthmann-chester(a)T: Angela Plumb
151 152 171.70 16.10 24.40
16
16. Barefoot (1) 54kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: T J Sears
19 21 20 21 22 24.60 5.01 5.00
17
17. Unconditional (14) 56kg
J: Jeff LloydT: M G Nolan
71 81 101 92 101 13.10 13.50
18
18. Doss 56kg
Scratched
19
19. Say I Cee You (7) 56kg
J: Dale SmithT: L F Birchley
151 201 227 243.90 20.10 31.80
20
20. Magic Fox 56kg
Scratched
21
21. Lancaster Bomber 56kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)