Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Calgary
57m
Jordan Thompson 1.68
Enzo Couacaud 2.10
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
1h 37m
Defensa y Justicia 1.84
Draw 3.15
Talleres de Cordoba 4.60
Gridiron - CFL
2h 37m
Ottawa RedBlacks 2.02
Hamilton Tiger-Cats 1.81
Basketball - NBA
2h 37m
Charlotte Hornets 1.79
Orlando Magic 2.04
Ice Hockey - NHL
2h 42m
Florida Panthers 2.20
Washington Capitals 1.68
Basketball - NBA
3h 7m
New York Knicks 2.44
Brooklyn Nets 1.57
Baseball - MLB
4h 16m
Los Angeles Dodgers (Ryu) 1.87
Milwaukee Brewers (Miley) 1.95
Baseball - Mexico
5h 7m
Charros de Jalisco 1.80
Caneros De Los Mochis 2.00
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
8h 7m
Sri Lanka 3.50
England 1.27
Rugby League - International - Test Match
10h
Tonga 3.50
Australia 1.29
Gold Coast Race 8 - 2018 Magic Millions 2YO Classic
Distance:
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:56 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 11. Sunlight 3.80 3.90 3.90 4.00 4.00
1.70 1.90 1.90    
2nd 5. Fullazaboot 17.90 15.60 15.80    
3rd 13. Outback Barbie 6.00 5.50 4.90    
Exotics
Quinella (11/5) 146.90  
Exacta (11/5) 149.50  
Trifecta (11,5,13) 2754.20  
First Four (11,5,13,2) 14327.50  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Jonker (3) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: D I Atkins
5.5 6 5 4.8 4.61 4.80 1.86 1.90
2
2. Ef Troop (18) 57kg
J: Matthew McgillivrayT: T J Gollan
4.2 4.6 4.4 4.2 4.11 4.60 1.71 2.40
3
3. Quackerjack (19) 57kg
J: Koby JenningsT: Mark Newnham
31 41 51 41 47 42.40 12.10 9.30
4
4. Legislation (7) 57kg
J: Damian BrowneT: P & P Snowden
26 31 26 27 27.80 6.01 6.70
5
5. Fullazaboot (21) 57kg
J: Tye AnglandT: S W Kendrick
91 81 91 101 122 107.10 22 17.90
6
6. Crockett (10) 57kg
J: Jamie KahT: Tony Mcevoy
26 31 41 42 41.70 9.01 9.40
7
7. Bondi (20) 57kg
J: Blake ShinnT: P & P Snowden
13 15 16 17 16.10 17.00 4.41 4.60
8
8. Skyray (8) 57kg
J: Jason CollettT: C E Conners
61 71 51 61 52 61 15.10 11.50
9
9. Meryl (5) 55kg
J: Christian ReithT: L W Curtis
20 26 21 26 27 27.20 6.51 5.90
10
10. Secret Lady (11) 55kg
J: Ben MelhamT: G Portelli
17 20 21 20 20.10 21.60 5.51 5.40
11
11. Sunlight (15) 55kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Tony Mcevoy
3.8 3.8 3.9 4 3.91 4.00 1.62 1.90
12
12. Nomothaj (2) 55kg
J: Stephen BasterT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
8 9 9.5 10 10.10 10.00 2.91 3.10
13
13. Outback Barbie (6) 55kg
J: Jim ByrneT: T J Gollan
21 26 27 26 6.51 6.00
14
14. Anthemoessa (4) 55kg
J: Jordan ChildsT: Matthew Cumani
31 61 71 61 52 61 15.10 10.80
15
15. Witherspoon (12) 55kg
J: Corey BrownT: Brad Widdup
41 51 61 67 61.50 14.10 12.20
16
16. Whiskey Shooter (9) 55kg
J: Tim ClarkT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
26 31 41 52 41 11.10 8.40
17
17. Paquirri ( 1EM) 57kg
Scratched
18
18. Terminology (2EM) 55kg
Scratched
19
19. Spirit's Pride (3EM) 57kg
Scratched
20
20. Sugar Sizzle (4EM) 55kg
Scratched
21
21. Catastrophic (5EM) 57kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)