Upcoming matches...
Basketball - Argentina
2h 31m
San Martin Corrientes 1.41
Gimnasia y Esgrima (CR) 2.94
Basketball - Argentina
2h 31m
Atenas 1.35
La Union 3.20
Tennis - French Open
11h
Anastasija Sevastova 1.35
Mariana Duque-MariNo 3.25
Soccer - International Friendlies
13h
South Korea 1.47
Draw 3.90
Honduras 7.30
Soccer - English League Two
16h
Coventry City 2.18
Draw 3.15
Exeter City 3.60
Cricket - Royal London One-Day Cup
36h
Worcestershire 1.51
Leicestershire 2.54
Cricket - Royal London One-Day Cup
36h
Surrey 1.85
Sussex 1.96
Rugby League - State of Origin - Game 1
9d
Queensland 2.40
New South Wales 1.58
2018 Soccer World Cup - Matches
17d
Russia 1.30
Draw 4.80
Saudi Arabia 11.50
2018 Soccer World Cup - Matches
18d
Egypt 5.20
Draw 3.50
Uruguay 1.69
Gold Coast Race 8 - 2018 Magic Millions 2YO Classic
Distance:
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:56 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 11. Sunlight 3.80 3.90 3.90 4.00 4.00
1.70 1.90 1.90    
2nd 5. Fullazaboot 17.90 15.60 15.80    
3rd 13. Outback Barbie 6.00 5.50 4.90    
Exotics
Quinella (11/5) 146.90  
Exacta (11/5) 149.50  
Trifecta (11,5,13) 2754.20  
First Four (11,5,13,2) 14327.50  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Jonker (3) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: D I Atkins
5.5 6 5 4.8 4.61 4.80 1.86 1.90
2
2. Ef Troop (18) 57kg
J: Matthew McgillivrayT: T J Gollan
4.2 4.6 4.4 4.2 4.11 4.60 1.71 2.40
3
3. Quackerjack (19) 57kg
J: Koby JenningsT: Mark Newnham
31 41 51 41 47 42.40 12.10 9.30
4
4. Legislation (7) 57kg
J: Damian BrowneT: P & P Snowden
26 31 26 27 27.80 6.01 6.70
5
5. Fullazaboot (21) 57kg
J: Tye AnglandT: S W Kendrick
91 81 91 101 122 107.10 22 17.90
6
6. Crockett (10) 57kg
J: Jamie KahT: Tony Mcevoy
26 31 41 42 41.70 9.01 9.40
7
7. Bondi (20) 57kg
J: Blake ShinnT: P & P Snowden
13 15 16 17 16.10 17.00 4.41 4.60
8
8. Skyray (8) 57kg
J: Jason CollettT: C E Conners
61 71 51 61 52 61 15.10 11.50
9
9. Meryl (5) 55kg
J: Christian ReithT: L W Curtis
20 26 21 26 27 27.20 6.51 5.90
10
10. Secret Lady (11) 55kg
J: Ben MelhamT: G Portelli
17 20 21 20 20.10 21.60 5.51 5.40
11
11. Sunlight (15) 55kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Tony Mcevoy
3.8 3.8 3.9 4 3.91 4.00 1.62 1.90
12
12. Nomothaj (2) 55kg
J: Stephen BasterT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
8 9 9.5 10 10.10 10.00 2.91 3.10
13
13. Outback Barbie (6) 55kg
J: Jim ByrneT: T J Gollan
21 26 27 26 6.51 6.00
14
14. Anthemoessa (4) 55kg
J: Jordan ChildsT: Matthew Cumani
31 61 71 61 52 61 15.10 10.80
15
15. Witherspoon (12) 55kg
J: Corey BrownT: Brad Widdup
41 51 61 67 61.50 14.10 12.20
16
16. Whiskey Shooter (9) 55kg
J: Tim ClarkT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
26 31 41 52 41 11.10 8.40
17
17. Paquirri ( 1EM) 57kg
Scratched
18
18. Terminology (2EM) 55kg
Scratched
19
19. Spirit's Pride (3EM) 57kg
Scratched
20
20. Sugar Sizzle (4EM) 55kg
Scratched
21
21. Catastrophic (5EM) 57kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)