Upcoming matches...
Water Polo - World Championships
27m
South Africa 3.10
Draw 8.50
New Zealand 1.50
Tennis - Challenger Nur-Sultan
1h 57m
Aleksandr Nedovyesov 1.42
Facundo Mena 2.78
Volleyball - U23 Asian Championship Women
2h 27m
China U23 (w) 1.002
New Zealand U23 (w) 21
Soccer - Philippines PFL
4h 27m
Ceres 1.01
Draw 26
Global FC 41
Basketball - Philippines PBA Commissioners Cup
5h 27m
San Miguel Beermen 1.29
Meralco Bolts 3.60
Baseball - Japan
5h 57m
Chiba Lotte Marines (K. Ojima) 2.32
Saitama Seibu Lions (K. Honda) 1.61
Handball - European U19 Championships B Women
6h 57m
Finland U19 (w) 1.06
Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 (w) 7.50
Cycling - Tour De France Stage 11 Matchups
8h 32m
Alberto Bettiol 2.04
Oliver Naesen 1.78
Golf - The Open Championship - Tournament Matchup
23h
Aaron Wise 2.10
Jim Furyk 1.73
Cricket - Vitality T20 Blast
38h
Glamorgan 2.38
Somerset 1.58
Gold Coast Race 8 - The Star Gold Coast 2m Magic Millions 2yo Classic
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 5:01 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 8. Exhilarates 3.80 3.80 3.80 4.00 4.40
1.60 1.80 1.90    
2nd 4. Dubious 2.20 2.50 2.40    
3rd 6. Hightail 2.30 2.30 2.30    
Exotics
Quinella (8/4) 11.80  
Exacta (8/4) 23.10  
Trifecta (8,4,6) 122.00  
First Four (8,4,6,7) 646.30  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1 11
Form
1. Unite And Conquer (18) 57kg
J: Adam HyeronimusT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4.4 4.4 4.6 4.8 5.01 4.90 1.81 2.20
2 113
Form
2. The Odyssey (2) 57kg
J: James OrmanT: K M Schweida
26 41 31 41 47 44.7 8.51 8.70
3 211
Form
3. Yes Yes Yes 57kg
Scratched
4 11
Form
4. Dubious (7) 57kg
J: Michael WalkerT: C Maher & D Eustace
5.5 6.5 7 7.5 7.51 8.20 2.71 2.50
5 242
Form
5. Sebrakate (4) 57kg
J: Regan BaylissT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
61 71 61 71 72 71 11.10 12.00
6 131
Form
6. Hightail (19) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: P & P Snowden
8 5.5 5 5.5 5.26 5.80 2.01 2.30
7 11
Form
7. Czarson (15) 57kg
J: Tim ClarkT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6.5 7 7.01 8.00 2.41 2.80
8 221
Form
8. Exhilarates (9) 55kg
J: Kerrin McevoyT: James Cummings
4.4 4.2 4 3.81 4.00 1.71 1.90
9 214
Form
9. Betaima (17) 55kg
J: Jeff LloydT: A J Edmonds
41 71 81 101 122 109.8 16.10 20
10 134
Form
10. Champagne Boom (3) 55kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
19 19 20 21 27 21 6.26 4.70
11 11
Form
11. Better Reflection (14) 55kg
J: Nigel SeymourT: J T Wigginton
15 16 15 16.10 15.00 4.11 4.10
12 311
Form
12. Girls Are Ready (10) 55kg
J: Jess TaylorT: J M Cleary
26 31 41 42 41 8.01 8.40
13 169
Form
13. Courseshewill (1) 55kg
J: Matthew McgillivrayT: L F Birchley
201 301 201 301 302 301 20.1 40.1
14 61
Form
14. Movie Role (13) 55kg
J: James McdonaldT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
15 19 18 19 18.10 19.60 4.81 5.30
15 216
Form
15. Oh Five Glory (6) 55kg
J: Taylor MarshallT: P & W Hulbert
101 151 201 202 201 20.1 28.2
16 133
Form
16. Champagne Jet (11) 55kg
J: Tommy BerryT: A J Edmonds
101 151 137 151 16.10 20.5
17 148
Form
17. Gala Miss (16) 55kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: K M Schweida
201 301 302 301 20.1 47
18 633
Form
18. Krameric 57kg
Scratched
19 4x2
Form
19. Rome 57kg
Scratched
20 32
Form
20. Alburq 57kg
Scratched
21 42
Form
21. Lubuk 57kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)