Upcoming matches...
Basketball - Spanish LEB Gold
11m
Club Melilla Balaconesto 1.18
Araberri Basket Club 4.90
Soccer - Portuguese Liga
1h 11m
Guimaraes 4.30
Draw 3.35
Benfica 1.83
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
3h 36m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Womens
3h 56m
Shuai Zhang 4.30
Elina Svitolina 1.22
Ice Hockey - NHL
4h 1m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.79
Florida Panthers 2.04
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
6h 26m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
16h
Cardiff Blues 1.11
Lyon 6.40
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Kumara Race 10 - Speightssuper Liquor Rating 72
Distance: 1150m
Track: Dead5
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:23 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Barabas 2.30 2.70 2.40 - -
1.40 1.60 1.50    
2nd 3. Vice Marshall 4.60 3.40 5.10    
3rd 5. The Bumper NTD NTD NTD    
Exotics
Quinella (1/3) 12.80  
Exacta (1/3) 23.00  
Trifecta (1,3,5) 100.80  
Quadrella   328.90  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Barabas (4) 60.5kg
J: Kavish Chowdhoory(a3.0)T: M & M Pitman
2.16 2.37 1.31 1.42
2
2. Celtic Cross (7) 59.5kg
J: Kozzi Asano(a4.0)T: Andrew Carston
7.51 9.40 2.81 3.63
3
3. Vice Marshall (9) 58kg
J: Tina Comignaghi(a2.0)T: Ms S Clark
9.01 9.19 3.01 4.78
4
4. Milk It 57.5kg
Scratched
5
5. The Bumper (6) 57kg
J: Brett Murray(a2.0)T: K & A Tyler
15.10 12.13 4.21 4.05
6
6. Entree 56kg
Scratched
7
7. Nopele 55.5kg
Scratched
8
8. Theonlyway (2) 56kg
J: Tanya Jonker(a2.0)T: Kennedy Moore
3.81 3.73 1.86 2.05
9
9. Promising (5) 54.5kg
J: Rohan Mudhoo(a3.0)T: K & A Tyler
6.51 6.15 2.51 2.37
10
10. It's Pandemonium 54kg
Scratched
11
11. Whackomaco 54kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2)