Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Fergana
0m
Evan King 1.01
Olimjon Nabiev 18.75
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Women
1h 20m
Bulgaria (w) 2.20
Serbia (w) 1.61
Baseball - Japan
2h 20m
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.04
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.78
Cricket - World Cup Matches
2h 50m
Afghanistan 13.25
England 1.02
Soccer - Australian NPL Queensland
2h 50m
Queensland Lions 1.36
Draw 4.75
Eastern Suburbs 6.50
Cycling - Tour De Suisse Stage 4
4h 35m
Alexander Kristoff 1.98
John Degenkolb 1.82
Water Polo - World League
7h 5m
Hungary 1.10
Draw 12.00
Canada 9.00
Basketball - Hungarian NB I. A
9h 50m
Szombathely 1.31
Kormend 3.30
Water Polo - World League
10h
Japan 7.50
Draw 10.00
Spain 1.16
Rugby League - State of Origin - Womens
3d
Womens NSW 1.74
Womens QLD 2.10
Kumara Race 4 - Hynds Pipe Systems Maiden
Distance: 1150m
Track: Dead6
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:45 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Ted Talks 3.80 3.10 3.90 - -
1.90 1.20 1.70    
2nd 10. Duke Of Plumpton 2.40 2.50 1.90    
3rd 11. Car Pie 2.50 3.20 3.10    
Exotics
Quinella (1/10) 13.80  
Exacta (1/10) 36.80  
Trifecta (1,10,11) 129.10  
First Four (1,10,11,3) 764.70  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 9x2
Form
1. Ted Talks (8) 58.5kg
J: Kate Cowan(a3.0)T: S & E Clotworthy
3.61 3.94 1.56 1.95
2 x75
Form
2. All About Roy (4) 58.5kg
J: Rohan Mudhoo(a3.0)T: Johanna Wyllie
20.10 22.74 4.21 5.52
3 903
Form
3. Bluey's Chance (11) 58.5kg
J: Tanya Jonker(a2.0)T: Kennedy Moore
10.10 9.72 2.81 2.68
4 693
Form
4. Raff (3) 58.5kg
J: Doni PrastiyouT: N F Ridley
6.51 6.36 2.16 2.26
5 7
Form
5. Manhattan Fire (2) 58.5kg
J: Gosen Jogoo(a1.0)T: J & K Parsons
8.01 9.40 2.51 3.10
6 00x
Form
6. Titanium Jack (1) 58.5kg
J: Kozzi Asano(a4.0)T: Andrew Carston
20.10 24.42 4.41 6.25
7 484
Form
7. Whatacracker (5) 57kg
J: Gee Saejorhor(a4.0)T: D Champion & K Murphy
10.10 8.35 2.81 2.37
8 5
Form
8. Dr Pepper (10) 57kg
J: Kavish Chowdhoory(a3.0)T: M & M Pitman
12.10 12.24 3.01 3.31
9 x57
Form
9. Ready Now 57kg
Scratched
10 Form
10. Duke Of Plumpton (7) 57kg
J: Terry MoseleyT: K T Myers
6.51 7.41 2.16 2.47
11 7x4
Form
11. Car Pie (9) 55kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a2.0)T: M P Breslin
9.01 9.40 2.51 2.58
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)