Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Bratislava
29m
Jonas Forejtek 1.90
Skander Mansouri 1.87
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Women
29m
Bulgaria (w) 2.20
Serbia (w) 1.61
Baseball - Japan
1h 29m
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.10
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.73
Cricket - World Cup Matches
1h 59m
Afghanistan 13.25
England 1.02
Soccer - Australian NPL Queensland
1h 59m
Queensland Lions 1.36
Draw 4.75
Eastern Suburbs 6.50
Cycling - Tour De Suisse Stage 4
3h 44m
Alexander Kristoff 1.87
John Degenkolb 1.93
Water Polo - World League
6h 14m
Hungary 1.10
Draw 12.00
Canada 9.00
Basketball - Hungarian NB I. A
8h 59m
Szombathely 1.31
Kormend 3.30
Water Polo - World League
9h 44m
Japan 7.50
Draw 10.00
Spain 1.16
Rugby League - UK Super League
2d
London Broncos 2.00
Hull KR 1.80
Kumara Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Race
Distance: 1150m
Track: Dead6
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 1:20 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Funny Face 3.40 3.20 2.60 - -
1.50 1.50 1.20    
2nd 2. Nellie Bly 1.80 1.70 1.80    
3rd 7. Rosie Marie 1.90 2.00 1.80    
Exotics
Quinella (1/2) 5.80  
Exacta (1/2) 14.40  
Trifecta (1,2,7) 43.30  
First Four (1,2,7,6) 416.70  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 x22
Form
1. Funny Face (15) 57.5kg
J: Shari Jamie(a4.0)T: L M Robinson
3.11 3.52 1.44 1.53
2 923
Form
2. Nellie Bly (9) 57.5kg
J: Kavish Chowdhoory(a3.0)T: M & M Pitman
3.51 4.05 1.50 1.84
3 746
Form
3. Sharp 'n' Silver (3) 57.5kg
J: Doni PrastiyouT: Andrew Carston
12.10 11.29 3.21 3.00
4 x54
Form
4. Miacoca (14) 57.5kg
J: Kate Cowan(a3.0)T: T & L Prendergast
27 20.43 4.81 4.99
5 388
Form
5. Platinum Raider (8) 57.5kg
J: Kozzi Asano(a4.0)T: Andrew Carston
16.10 15.91 3.61 4.47
6 800
Form
6. French Cut (4) 57.5kg
J: Tanya Jonker(a2.0)T: J C Blackadder
27 26.62 5.01 5.62
7 x82
Form
7. Rosie Marie (11) 57.5kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a2.0)T: K T Myers
5.26 5.20 1.86 1.95
8 221
Form
8. Exemplar 58kg
Scratched
9 70x
Form
9. Anne (1) 56kg
J: Sanu Toolooa(a4.0)T: K & P Hughes
27 26.31 4.81 5.31
10 959
Form
10. Montreux Miss (5) 56kg
J: Terry MoseleyT: Alan Browne
27 27.36 5.01 6.15
11 7x0
Form
11. Bellarosina (2) 56kg
J: Gosen Jogoo(a1.0)T: Steven Woodsford
32 35.86 5.51 6.78
12 Form
12. Pushyaluck (10) 56kg
J: Brett Murray(a2.0)T: Steven Woodsford
27 24.21 5.01 5.73
13 x04
Form
13. Snowbelle 57.5kg
Scratched
14 666
Form
14. Just Another Day (7) 56kg
J: N RT: N White & L Callaway
18.10 23.58 4.81 5.20
15 783
Form
15. Reliable Glow 57.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)