Upcoming matches...
Baseball - ABL
24m
Melbourne Aces Game 1 1.95
Sydney Blue Sox Game 1 1.80
Soccer - Australian A-League
2h 29m
Wellington Phoenix FC 1.66
Draw 3.80
Central Coast Mariners 4.70
Golf - Alfred Dunhill Championship - R3 Matchups
3h 33m
Jack Singh Brar 2.32
Pablo Larrazabal 1.61
Cricket - WBBL
3h 54m
Womens Hobart Hurricanes 2.72
Womens Sydney Sixers 1.44
Ice Hockey - Russian VHL
4h 54m
Yermak Angarsk 8.00
Draw 7.00
Zauralie Kurgan 1.25
Volleyball - Turkey League 1 Mens
6h 54m
Halkbank 1.07
Arhavi Belediyespor 8.25
Rugby Union - Challenge Cup Match
8h 24m
Timisoara Saracens 16.75
Northampton Saints 1.01
Basketball - VTB United League
8h 54m
BC Zenit St Petersburg 1.77
Avtodor Saratov 2.04
Handball - Denmark Handball Mens
9h 54m
Aarhus 1.59
Skanderborg 2.32
Gridiron - NCAAF
12h
Alcorn State 3.50
North Carolina A & T 1.30
Matamata Race 1 - Centigrade
Distance: 1600m
Track: Unknown
Weather: Unknown
Start Time: 10:02 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 5. Arrogant 2.60 2.30 2.00 - -
1.30 1.04 1.50    
2nd 12. Luminous 1.40 1.90 1.10    
3rd 6. Patch Man 2.60 3.60 2.80    
Exotics
Quinella (5/12) 4.70  
Exacta (5/12) 24.60  
Trifecta (5,12,6) 36.20  
First Four (5,12,6,3) 590.80  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Sure He Can (17) 58.5kg
J: Reese JonesT: W P Hillis
20.10 22 4.61 5.41
2
2. Dear Douglas (13) 58.5kg
J: Lynsey SatherleyT: Ms S Houston
20.10 31.03 4.41 8.14
3
3. Piggy Malone (5) 58.5kg
J: Taiki Yanagida(a3.0)T: Ms D Waddell
52 40.06 8.01 8.25
4
4. Rumour Mill (6) 58.5kg
J: Patrick Pilley(a2.0)T: M Moroney & P Gerard
92 88.68 11.10 19.90
5
5. Arrogant (3) 57kg
J: Cameron LammasT: M Moroney & P Gerard
2.81 2.68 1.35 1.32
6
6. Patch Man (2) 57kg
J: Jason WaddellT: L O'sullivan & A Scott
8.51 8.25 2.51 2.68
7
7. Because (8) 57kg
J: Opie BossonT: L O'sullivan & A Scott
12.10 11.50 3.21 3.31
8
8. Master Marbridou (1) 57kg
J: Shaun MckayT: M H Brosnan
42 41.01 7.01 10.56
9
9. En Soie (9) 56.5kg
J: Ryan Elliot(a1.0)T: G Richardson & G Parker
12.10 13.29 3.21 3.31
10
10. Neon Light (15) 56.5kg
J: Vinnie ColganT: J W Bell
67 39.85 9.01 9.82
11
11. Shesallraaj (16) 56.5kg
J: Bridget GryllsT: M R Blackie
52 53.40 8.01 11.40
12
12. Luminous (4) 55kg
J: Shafiq RusofT: J W Richards
3.61 4.57 1.50 1.42
13
13. Medalza (10) 55kg
J: Sam SprattT: S B Marsh
13.10 14.65 3.21 3.84
14
14. Global Diamond (14) 55kg
J: Trudy ThorntonT: G Richardson & G Parker
67 57.81 9.01 13.08
15
15. Reflection 56.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Not Usual Dream 57kg
Scratched
17
17. Amen Corner 58.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)