Upcoming matches...
Rugby Union - National Rugby Championship - Round 4
2m
Queensland Country 1.54
Force 2.48
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
2m
Lizette Cabrera 3.90
Yafan Wang 1.25
Cricket - Womens One-Day Internationals
32m
West Indies Women 2.50
South Africa Women 1.53
Baseball - Japan
1h 2m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Soccer - Korean K League
2h 2m
Gyeongnam 2.46
Draw 3.35
FC Seoul 2.76
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
4h 22m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
6h 42m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
7h 2m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
10h
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
11h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Newbury Race 5 - Comax Handicap (str)
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:32 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 16. Keeper's Choice 15.00 15.90 14.70 - -
3.80 3.60 2.50    
2nd 13. Michele Strogoff 2.10 1.90 2.30    
3rd 9. Wind In My Sails 2.30 3.50 3.30    
Exotics
Quinella (16/13) 36.90  
Exacta (16/13) 77.80  
Trifecta (16,13,9) 660.40  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Madeleine Bond (9) 61kg
J: Nicola Currie
13.10 17.17 3.84
2
2. The Warrior (15) 60.5kg
J: P Dobbs
15.10 21.79 4.47
3
3. My Target 60.5kg
Scratched
4
4. Spirit Of Belle (6) 60kg
J: O Murphy
18.10 25.47 6.25
5
5. Dourado (5) 59.5kg
J: D Probert
7.01 6.78 2.37
6
6. Casement (14) 58.5kg
J: K Shoemark
12.10 17.91 6.46
7
7. Magillen (2) 58kg
J: G Mosse
32 52.45 10.66
8
8. Lawmaking (16) 57.5kg
J: R Hornby
72 106.95 26.20
9
9. Wind In My Sails (3) 57.5kg
J: C Shepherd
7.01 7.72 2.37
10
10. Himself (7) 57kg
J: T Marquand
11.10 15.70 3.42
11
11. Kyllachys Tale 57kg
Scratched
12
12. Family Fortunes (8) 56.5kg
J: J Crowley
5.75 5.41 2.58
13
13. Michele Strogoff (4) 56kg
J: A Rawlinson
4.41 3.84 2.16
14
14. Francisco (11) 55.5kg
J: H Bentley
52 68.83 17.80
15
15. Cricklewood Green (13) 55kg
J: A Atzeni
27 26.73 4.47
16
16. Keeper's Choice (12) 53.5kg
J: David Egan
13.10 15.70 3.94
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)