Upcoming matches...
Basketball - NCAAB
24m
Creighton 2.44
St. John's 1.55
Tennis - Australian Open Womens
54m
Viktoria Kuzmova 5.60
Elina Svitolina 1.14
Ice Hockey - AHL
54m
Syracuse Crunch 1.80
Utica Comets 2.00
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
3h 4m
Caneros De Los Mochis 2.42
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 1.56
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
3h 9m
Venados de Mazatlan 2.46
Charros de Jalisco 1.55
Cricket - Big Bash League
9h 9m
Brisbane Heat 1.66
Sydney Thunder 2.20
Golf - Diamond Resorts Invitational - Tournament Matchup
10h
Brittany Lincicome 1.92
In Gee Chun 1.81
Soccer - AFC Asian Cup
14h
Japan 1.63
Draw 3.70
Uzbekistan 5.20
Handball - Mens World Championship
14h
Chile 1.41
Draw 10.00
Saudi Arabia 4.10
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
56d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Newbury Race 7 - Insure Wiser Handicap
Distance: 2400m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 1:39 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Pippin 3.60 3.20 3.00 - -
1.90 1.80 1.90    
2nd 9. Construct 2.90 2.30 1.90    
3rd 7. Nebuchadnezzar 1.90 2.00 1.90    
Exotics
Quinella (4/9) 8.50  
Exacta (4/9) 25.50  
Trifecta (4,9,7) 97.80  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Fenisa's Hook (1) 61.5kg
J: T Greatrex
20.10 34.81 7.62
2
2. Coal Stock (4) 61.5kg
J: Nicola Currie
18.10 17.91 2.89
3
3. Roundabout Kitten 61kg
Scratched
4
4. Pippin (3) 60.5kg
J: A Kirby
3.51 3.73 1.95
5
5. Optimum Time (7) 60.5kg
J: C Bishop
12.10 13.60 5.20
6
6. Grandscape (9) 60kg
J: James Doyle
11.10 11.61 3.73
7
7. Nebuchadnezzar (10) 60kg
J: A Atzeni
4.21 4.78 1.95
8
8. Apex Predator (5) 59kg
J: D Probert
52 83.43 27.04
9
9. Construct (14) 58.5kg
J: O Murphy
8.01 7.93 3.00
10
10. Encryption (12) 58.5kg
J: J P Spencer
7.51 7.51 1.63
11
11. Spice War 57.5kg
Scratched
12
12. Cleverley (6) 55.5kg
J: H Bentley
15.10 12.13 3.63
13
13. Say About It (11) 55kg
J: J Fahy
42 29.56 6.25
14
14. Time To Perfection (13) 55kg
J: Shariq Mohd
52 57.60 11.08
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)