Upcoming matches...
Rugby League - NSW Cup
18m
Western Suburbs 1.40
New Zealand Warriors II 2.95
Baseball - Korea
23m
Hanwha Eagles 2.24
Doosan Bears 1.64
Rugby Union - Super Rugby
28m
Reds 2.02
Brumbies 1.79
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
2h 43m
Fremantle 2.12
North Melbourne 1.75
Australian Rules Futures - AFL Season Wins
2h 43m
Fremantle Over 8.5 2.05
Fremantle Under 8.5 1.75
Cricket - IPL
5h 53m
Kolkata Knight Riders 1.77
Sunrisers Hyderabad 2.04
Handball - Spanish Liga ASOBAL
6h 23m
Alcobendas 6.75
Ademar 1.11
Basketball - VTB United League
7h 23m
BC Parma Perm 1.51
BC Minsk 2006 2.56
Volleyball - Russian Super League Women
7h 23m
Uralochka (w) 1.04
Metar Chelyabinsk (w) 9.00
Tennis - Challenger Lille
9h 23m
Gregoire Barrere 2.02
Yannick Maden 1.75
Newbury Race 8 - Wiser Academy Amateur Riders Handicap
Distance: 2000m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:10 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 9. Windsorlot 13.30 13.60 13.80 - -
4.70 4.10 3.20    
2nd 14. Loving Your Work 1.40 8.30 1.10    
3rd 3. Earthly 4.80 7.60 7.10    
Exotics
Quinella (9/14) 36.90  
Exacta (9/14) 34.60  
Trifecta (9,14,3) 1013.60  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Our Boy (2) 70kg
J: Mrs K Begley
20.10 17.07 7.20
2
2. Hawridge Glory (13) 69.5kg
J: Mr P Millman
6.51 9.51 6.99
3
3. Earthly (1) 68kg
J: Mr S Walker
13.10 17.17 4.99
4
4. Oceanus (10) 67.5kg
J: Mr R Birkett
8.01 8.25 1.95
5
5. My Illusionist (6) 67kg
J: Mr A R Ferguson
37 49.20 18.43
6
6. Freud 66.5kg
Scratched
7
7. Broad Appeal (5) 66kg
J: Mr J Harding
4.01 3.52 3.42
8
8. Sword Of The Lord (3) 65kg
J: Mrs D Scott
72 30.93 9.19
9
9. Windsorlot (4) 65kg
J: Miss S Bowen
13.10 13.92 4.89
10
10. Let Me In (14) 62.5kg
J: Mr Jordan Williams
27 31.35 9.51
11
11. Alketios (12) 62kg
J: Mr J Brace
15.10 17.70 4.57
12
12. Berkeley Vale (15) 62kg
J: Miss Sophie Trevena
37 43.53 1.74
13
13. Midnight Mood (11) 62kg
J: Mr H Nugent
9.01 8.56 5.31
14
14. Loving Your Work (9) 62kg
J: Miss S Brotherton
6.01 7.51 1.42
15
15. Gracious George 61.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Sandacres (7) 61.5kg
J: Miss Cheyanne White
72 54.76 55.39
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)