Upcoming matches...
Cricket - Womens One-Day Internationals
15m
West Indies Women 2.50
South Africa Women 1.53
Baseball - Japan
45m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
45m
Katerina Siniakova 2.14
Marketa Vondrousova 1.70
Soccer - Korean K League
1h 45m
Jeju United 2.17
Draw 3.50
Gangwon FC 3.10
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup Match
1h 50m
Otago 3.35
Canterbury 1.32
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
4h 5m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
6h 25m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
6h 45m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
9h 45m
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
10h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Newbury Race 8 - Wiser Academy Amateur Riders Handicap
Distance: 2000m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:10 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 9. Windsorlot 13.30 13.60 13.80 - -
4.70 4.10 3.20    
2nd 14. Loving Your Work 1.40 8.30 1.10    
3rd 3. Earthly 4.80 7.60 7.10    
Exotics
Quinella (9/14) 36.90  
Exacta (9/14) 34.60  
Trifecta (9,14,3) 1013.60  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Our Boy (2) 70kg
J: Mrs K Begley
20.10 17.07 7.20
2
2. Hawridge Glory (13) 69.5kg
J: Mr P Millman
6.51 9.51 6.99
3
3. Earthly (1) 68kg
J: Mr S Walker
13.10 17.17 4.99
4
4. Oceanus (10) 67.5kg
J: Mr R Birkett
8.01 8.25 1.95
5
5. My Illusionist (6) 67kg
J: Mr A R Ferguson
37 49.20 18.43
6
6. Freud 66.5kg
Scratched
7
7. Broad Appeal (5) 66kg
J: Mr J Harding
4.01 3.52 3.42
8
8. Sword Of The Lord (3) 65kg
J: Mrs D Scott
72 30.93 9.19
9
9. Windsorlot (4) 65kg
J: Miss S Bowen
13.10 13.92 4.89
10
10. Let Me In (14) 62.5kg
J: Mr Jordan Williams
27 31.35 9.51
11
11. Alketios (12) 62kg
J: Mr J Brace
15.10 17.70 4.57
12
12. Berkeley Vale (15) 62kg
J: Miss Sophie Trevena
37 43.53 1.74
13
13. Midnight Mood (11) 62kg
J: Mr H Nugent
9.01 8.56 5.31
14
14. Loving Your Work (9) 62kg
J: Miss S Brotherton
6.01 7.51 1.42
15
15. Gracious George 61.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Sandacres (7) 61.5kg
J: Miss Cheyanne White
72 54.76 55.39
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)