Upcoming matches...
Basketball - Brazilian LBF Women
1h 23m
Vera Cruz (w) 1.09
Uninassau (w) 6.75
Basketball - WNBA
2h 23m
Minnesota Lynx 1.71
Indiana Fever 2.12
Baseball - MLB
2h 28m
New York Mets (Lockett) 2.36
Philadelphia Phillies (Arrieta) 1.60
Baseball - MLB
2h 33m
Kansas City Royals (Sparkman) 3.05
Cleveland Indians (Bieber) 1.39
Soccer - CONCACAF Gold Cup
5h 53m
Honduras 2.48
Draw 3.00
El Salvador 2.95
Tennis - Challenger Milan
11h
Julian Ocleppo 5.60
Pedro Sousa 1.13
Tennis - Challenger Milan
11h
Nino Serdarusic 2.08
Tristan Lamasine 1.71
Cricket - World Cup Matches
12h
New Zealand 1.72
Pakistan 2.12
Soccer - African Nations Cup
17h
Nigeria 1.90
Draw 3.00
Guinea 4.60
Rugby League - NRL - Round 15
37h
Wests Tigers 2.62
South Sydney Rabbitohs 1.49
Newmarket Race 1 - Cornwallis Stakes Group 3
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 11:52 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Sergei Prokofiev 3.50 4.30 4.00 - -
1.80 1.90 1.40    
2nd 7. Well Done Fox 2.90 2.60 2.50    
3rd 1. Barbill 4.80 4.40 5.10    
Exotics
Quinella (4/7) 14.60  
Exacta (4/7) 17.90  
Trifecta (4,7,1) 275.60  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Barbill (6) 57.5kg
J: J F Egan
18.54 4.99
2
2. Pocket Dynamo (13) 57.5kg
J: O Murphy
11.19 4.36
3
3. Prince Of Rome (9) 57.5kg
J: W Buick
37.02 8.67
4
4. Sergei Prokofiev (14) 57.5kg
J: D O'brien
3.63 1.84
5
5. The Cruising Lord (8) 57.5kg
J: David Egan
125.32 26.73
6
6. True Mason (5) 57.5kg
J: Ben Curtis
4.89 2.05
7
7. Well Done Fox (3) 57.5kg
J: J Crowley
7.41 3.00
8
8. Armageddon (4) 56.5kg
J: F Norton
88.68 12.45
9
9. Deia Glory (12) 56.5kg
J: K O'neill
51.4 4.15
10
10. Fantasy (2) 56.5kg
J: J A Heffernan
30.72 7.72
11
11. Heartwarming (10) 56.5kg
J: L Dettori
8.88 3.10
12
12. Poetry (7) 56.5kg
J: J P Spencer
7.83 2.05
13
13. Second Generation (1) 56.5kg
J: T Marquand
51.93 8.25
14
14. Yolo Again (11) 56.5kg
J: W M Lordan
74.5 7.72
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)