Upcoming matches...
Rugby League - NRL - Round 19
12m
Wests Tigers 3.45
South Sydney 1.32
Rugby Union - Super Rugby Quarter Finals
17m
Crusaders 1.05
Sharks 9.80
Baseball - Japan
42m
Orix Buffaloes (T. Yamaoka) 2.54
Chiba Lotte Marines (M. Bolsinger) 1.51
Tennis - Challenger Astana
47m
Sebastian Ofner 2.12
Alexei Popyrin 1.64
Golf - Open Championship - R3 Matchups
1h 7m
Rhys Enoch 3.50
Patrick Reed 1.30
Soccer - Korean K League Challenge
1h 42m
Suwon City 4.20
Draw 3.10
Asan Mugunghwa 1.97
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 18
2h 7m
Brisbane Lions 2.32
Adelaide Crows 1.62
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 14 Matchup
3h 47m
Adam Yates 1.56
Bauke Mollema 2.42
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 14 Matchup
3h 47m
Daniel Navarro 2.30
Pierre Rolland 1.62
Gridiron - CFL
12h
Toronto Argonauts 2.18
Winnipeg Blue Bombers 1.68
Newmarket Race 6 - Edmondson Hall Solicitors Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (listed)
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 1:49 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 8. Naval Intelligence 36.10 19.90 34.30 - -
6.00 3.50 8.50    
2nd 4. Gabr 2.70 3.20 1.50    
3rd 7. Masaarr 3.20 1.50 3.50    
Exotics
Quinella (8/4) 96.40  
Exacta (8/4) 117.80  
Trifecta (8,4,7) 2114.80  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Purser (1) 60kg
J: L Dettori
9.01 8.35 2.68
2
2. Zaman (12) 60kg
J: James Doyle
27 27.04 6.78
3
3. Emaraaty (2) 58.5kg
J: D O'neill
5.01 6.36 2.37
4
4. Gabr (6) 58.5kg
J: J Crowley
5.51 5.83 2.79
5
5. Glendevon (3) 58.5kg
J: R L Moore
12.10 12.76 3.94
6
6. Lethal Steps (9) 58.5kg
J: D Probert
52 54.03 16.12
7
7. Masaarr (11) 58.5kg
J: A Atzeni
8.01 7.72 3.31
8
8. Naval Intelligence (10) 58.5kg
J: J F Egan
37 37.86 6.25
9
9. Symbolization (8) 58.5kg
J: W Buick
4.21 4.36 1.84
10
10. Tangled (4) 58.5kg
J: T Marquand
52 70.09 7.72
11
11. Walk In The Sun (7) 58.5kg
J: O Murphy
8.01 9.09 2.68
12
12. White Mocha (5) 58.5kg
J: A Kirby
27 26.20 3.21
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)