Upcoming matches...
Golf - Puerto Rico Open - R2 Matchups
5m
Chris Kirk 2.46
Daniel Berger 1.52
Volleyball - Bulgarian SuperLiga
25m
Levski Sofia 1.87
Dobrudja 1.87
Ice Hockey - Czech Extraliga
25m
Mlada Boleslav 2.50
Draw 3.90
Plzen 2.41
Basketball - FIBA - World Cup Qualification
55m
Poland 1.32
Croatia 3.40
Tennis - ATP Delray Beach
1h 25m
Andreas Seppi 1.83
Daniel Evans 1.98
Handball - Danish HTH Ligaen Women
1h 25m
Aarhus United (w) 5.80
Esbjerg (w) 1.14
Soccer - German 2 Bundesliga
1h 25m
FC Union Berlin 1.52
Draw 3.80
Arminia Bielefeld 6.30
Rugby League - UK Super League Match
3h 40m
Huddersfield 3.30
Warrington 1.33
Cricket - Sheffield Shield
5h 25m
New South Wales Blues 1.65
Western Australian Warriors 2.24
Australian Rules - AFLW - Round 4
13h
Geelong Cats W 2.54
Carlton Blues W 1.49
Newmarket Race 6 - Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies Stakes (plus
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:45 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 9. Nearooz 30.20 28.40 28.30 - -
5.20 5.50 3.30    
2nd 13. Watheerah 3.90 3.30 4.00    
3rd 4. Fragrant Dawn 5.80 8.60 5.70    
Exotics
Quinella (9/13) 198.90  
Exacta (9/13) 311.20  
Trifecta (9,13,4) 2724.30  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Aubretia (7) 57.5kg
J: T Marquand
67.15 17.17
2
2. Diamond Cara (12) 57.5kg
J: D Brock
168.06 18.33
3
3. Firebird Song 57.5kg
Scratched
4
4. Fragrant Dawn (6) 57.5kg
J: H Bentley
59.91 6.04
5
5. Inclyne (5) 57.5kg
J: O Murphy
11.08 2.89
6
6. Intricate (9) 57.5kg
J: R Havlin
25.57 3.10
7
7. Just My Type (3) 57.5kg
J: Daniel Tudhope
29.25 3.52
8
8. Mary Somerville (4) 57.5kg
J: L Dettori
1.42 1.21
9
9. Nearooz (2) 57.5kg
J: David Egan
31.66 5.41
10
10. Princesse Mathilde (13) 57.5kg
J: G Wood
101.80 12.45
11
11. Prodigious (10) 57.5kg
J: Josephine Gordon
27.46 2.37
12
12. Rhossili Down (8) 57.5kg
J: J P Spencer
6.78 2.16
13
13. Watheerah (1) 57.5kg
J: J Crowley
20.53 4.05
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)