Upcoming matches...
Basketball - Brazilian LBF Women
1h 24m
Vera Cruz (w) 1.09
Uninassau (w) 6.75
Basketball - WNBA
2h 24m
Minnesota Lynx 1.71
Indiana Fever 2.12
Baseball - MLB
2h 29m
New York Mets (Lockett) 2.36
Philadelphia Phillies (Arrieta) 1.60
Baseball - MLB
2h 34m
Kansas City Royals (Sparkman) 3.05
Cleveland Indians (Bieber) 1.39
Soccer - CONCACAF Gold Cup
5h 54m
Honduras 2.48
Draw 3.00
El Salvador 2.95
Tennis - Challenger Milan
11h
Julian Ocleppo 5.60
Pedro Sousa 1.13
Tennis - Challenger Milan
11h
Nino Serdarusic 2.08
Tristan Lamasine 1.71
Cricket - World Cup Matches
12h
New Zealand 1.72
Pakistan 2.12
Soccer - African Nations Cup
17h
Nigeria 1.90
Draw 3.00
Guinea 4.60
Rugby League - NRL - Round 15
37h
Wests Tigers 2.62
South Sydney Rabbitohs 1.49
Newton Abbot Race 5 - Weatherbys Vat Services Mares Handicap Hurdle
Distance: 4400m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 2:00 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 7. Miss Mash 6.20 5.40 6.10 - -
2.70 2.90 3.40    
2nd 3. Western Sunrise 2.60 2.90 2.00    
3rd 14. Avithos 53.2 62.7 30.9    
Exotics
Quinella (7/3) 20.90  
Exacta (7/3) 23.60  
Trifecta (7,3,14) 955.10  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Included 75.5kg
Scratched
2
2. Poetic Lady (2) 75.5kg
J: T Scudamore
25.36 3.94
3
3. Western Sunrise (3) 75kg
J: T Cannon
8.25 2.68
4
4. Rosemary Russet (4) 75kg
J: N Fehily
6.15 3.21
5
5. Lucca Lady (5) 75kg
J: Mr Thomas O'brien
6.36 2.26
6
6. Daytime Ahead (6) 74kg
J: N Scholfield
23.05 4.89
7
7. Miss Mash (7) 72.5kg
J: T J O'brien
6.46 2.79
8
8. Midnight Glory (8) 71.5kg
J: R Johnson
4.05 2.05
9
9. Lee Side Lady (9) 70kg
J: R T Dunne
25.36 7.51
10
10. Amour D'or (10) 68.5kg
J: D G Noonan
13.08 2.05
11
11. Just For Tara (11) 64.5kg
J: J Bowen
17.59 2.89
12
12. Dartmoor Girl (12) 63.5kg
J: A Johns
521.07 55.81
13
13. Flighty Filia (13) 63.5kg
J: Bryony Frost
148.84 23.89
14
14. Avithos (14) 63.5kg
J: J M Davies
49.51 55.81
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)