Upcoming matches...
Golf - Made In Denmark - R1 Matchups
1h 4m
Andy Sullivan 2.28
Jordan Smith 1.63
Tennis - Challenger Jerusalem
2h 4m
Alessandro Bega 2.18
Arthur Rinderknech 1.65
Baseball - Japan
4h 4m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (W. Karashima) 1.82
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Sugiura) 1.99
Rugby League - NRL - Round 11
4h 54m
Parramatta Eels 1.40
Penrith Panthers 2.95
Cricket - MUMBAI PREMIER LEAGUE MATCH
5h 4m
NaMo Bandra Blasters 1.83
Eagle Thane Strikers 1.98
Cycling - Giro D Italia Stage 12 Matchups
6h 14m
Alexis Vuillermoz 2.70
Bob Jungels 1.44
Ice Hockey - World Championship Mens
9h 19m
Canada 1.22
Switzerland 3.75
Soccer - FIFA U20 World Cup
11h
Mexico U20 3.10
Draw 3.10
Italy U20 2.32
Basketball - VTB United League
11h
BC Zenit St Petersburg 4.20
CSKA Moscow 1.22
Handball - German Bundesliga
12h
MT Melsungen 1.25
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf 4.00
Otaki Race 3 - El Cheapo Cars
Distance: 1600m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 5. The Puketapu Lad 26.60 20.60 18.30 - -
4.90 6.90 4.40    
2nd 2. Rex Royale 2.20 2.50 2.40    
3rd 8. Cast In Bronze 1.30 1.20 1.40    
Exotics
Quinella (5/2) 108.40  
Exacta (5/2) 201.00  
Trifecta (5,2,8) 967.80  
First Four (5,2,8,3) 3001.40  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 43x
Form
1. Grandiscoccymelums (2)
J: L DouglasT: K M Duncan
16.10 17.07 3.21 3.52
2 30x
Form
2. Rex Royale (8)
J: Timothy JohnsonT: Ms K Zimmerman
8.51 8.35 2.31 2.26
3 630
Form
3. Rigel (7)
J: B R LammasT: B R Lammas
7.01 7.93 2.06 2.26
4 0x6
Form
4. Junior (1)
J: E J FarrT: Craig & Shaun Phelan
16.10 12.45 3.41 3.10
5 50x
Form
5. The Puketapu Lad (3)
J: D L TurnerT: G Lowry & G Cullen
27 27.88 4.61 5.10
6 08x
Form
6. Heavenly Echo (6)
J: S KarnicnikT: J R Lynds
20.10 20.95 3.81 5.52
7 09x
Form
7. Soiree (4)
J: G J WalshT: Ms G Temperton
42 43.84 6.01 6.25
8 x29
Form
8. Cast In Bronze (10)
J: S H FanninT: G R Vile
2.51 2.47 1.25 1.32
9 337
Form
9. Lady Verawood (5)
J: R T ElliotT: K Gray
3.71 4.36 1.47 1.74
10 0x
Form
10. Mrs Twinkletoes (9)
J: S J MacnabT: Ms J L Rathbone
32 36.81 5.51 6.88
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)