Upcoming matches...
Handball - German Bundesliga
13m
MT Melsungen 1.25
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf 4.00
Baseball - MLB
23m
Miami Marlins (Richards) 2.28
Detroit Tigers (Boyd) 1.64
Tennis - ATP Geneva
43m
Federico Delbonis 1.76
Albert Ramos-Vinolas 2.06
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Womens
43m
USA Women 1.12
Bulgaria Women 5.50
Golf - Fort Worth Invitational - R1 Matchups
46m
Martin Kaymer 2.26
Jim Furyk 1.64
Ice Hockey - World Championship Mens
1h 28m
Czech Republic 1.12
Germany 5.50
Soccer - FIFA U20 World Cup
1h 43m
Japan U20 3.70
Draw 3.20
Ecuador U20 2.02
Basketball - Italy Lega A
1h 43m
Pallacanestro Trieste 1.46
Vanoli Braga Cremona 2.75
Rugby League - NRL - Round 11
15h
Manly Sea Eagles 1.41
Gold Coast Titans 2.90
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 10
17h
Sydney Swans 2.70
Collingwood Magpies 1.46
Otaki Race 5 - Vets On Riverbank
Distance: 1400m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:10 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 11. Penelope Cruise 3.60 3.40 4.00 - -
1.60 1.90 1.30    
2nd 1. Fattore Otto 1.50 1.30 1.90    
3rd 10. Flying Surf 4.80 6.00 8.30    
Exotics
Quinella (11/1) 5.30  
Exacta (11/1) 17.60  
Trifecta (11,1,10) 156.50  
First Four (11,1,10,8) 580.30  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 7x2
Form
1. Fattore Otto (2)
J: Z W MokiT: G R Vile
3.21 2.79 1.44 1.53
2 75
Form
2. Batoutahell (10)
J: S O'malleyT: Chris Rauhihi
13.10 13.92 3.01 3.31
3 0x
Form
3. Double Act
Scratched
4 Form
4. Grenson (4)
J: H R AndrewT: G N Nicholson
37 38.80 6.51 6.67
5 8
Form
5. Happy Star (9)
J: E A WrightT: P L Mckenzie
20.10 23.47 4.41 5.10
6 80x
Form
6. Maidstone Park (7)
J: R J HannamT: Ms L Latta
11.10 12.66 2.81 3.00
7 x58
Form
7. Out To Impress
Scratched
8 50x
Form
8. Sheza Beach Babe (11)
J: M SinghT: F J Auret
6.51 7.62 2.21 2.37
9 6x7
Form
9. Cicciolina (13)
T: J W Richards
8.51 10.77 2.35 2.58
10 Form
10. Flying Surf (6)
J: R J MyersT: M P Breslin
22 23.89 4.81 4.99
11 0
Form
11. Penelope Cruise (8)
J: J ParkesT: S A Sharrock
3.71 3.73 1.47 1.63
12 Form
12. Pharah (5)
J: Timothy JohnsonT: Ms J Moynihan
47 66.94 6.51 10.77
13 6x7
Form
13. Platinum Appeal (12)
J: D L TurnerT: Ms L Latta
32 36.28 6.51 7.41
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)