Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Mens US Open Qualifying
3m
Roberto Marcora 1.85
Santiago Giraldo 1.95
Tennis - Womens US Open Qualifying
3m
Rebecca Sramkova 1.83
Chloe Paquet 1.98
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
28m
Colon (Santa Fe) 2.40
Draw 2.85
Gimnasia La Plata 3.25
Soccer - Argentinian Primera A
2h 43m
Estudiantes de La Plata 3.25
Draw 2.82
Independiente 2.45
Baseball - MLB
2h 48m
Kansas City Royals (Lopez) 2.14
Baltimore Orioles (Means) 1.72
Baseball - MLB
2h 48m
Washington Nationals (Ross) 1.84
Pittsburgh Pirates (Williams) 1.99
Gridiron - NFL Pre Season
3h 43m
San Francisco 49ers 1.88
Denver Broncos 1.93
Rugby League - NRL - Round 23
2d
Parramatta Eels 1.36
Canterbury Bulldogs 3.10
Cricket - Ashes - 3rd Test
2d
England 1.85
Draw 6.80
Australia 2.72
Cricket - Test Match - 1st Test
2d
West Indies 5.40
Draw 5.90
India 1.39
Otaki Race 6 - Gardner Homes
Distance: 1400m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:50 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 10. Dezella 6.60 5.80 5.80 - -
2.00 2.10 1.90    
2nd 13. Reliably Perky 3.50 3.50 2.60    
3rd 6. Francesca Kate 2.00 2.00 1.70    
Exotics
Quinella (10/13) 43.30  
Exacta (10/13) 100.60  
Trifecta (10,13,6) 422.20  
First Four (10,13,6,5) 5262.10  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 7x2
Form
1. Fattore Otto
Scratched
2 754
Form
2. Rio Star
Scratched
3 690
Form
3. Post Graduate (3)
J: M K HudsonT: Glenn Hacche
82 76.29 8.51 10.24
4 0x
Form
4. Double Act
Scratched
5 Form
5. Whata Red Prince (14)
J: J ParkesT: F J Auret
8.51 8.56 2.16 2.47
6 45x
Form
6. Francesca Kate (12)
J: C L O'beirneT: D & E Haworth
6.26 6.46 1.81 2.05
7 2x2
Form
7. Miss Freelove (1)
J: R J MyersT: Ms S Cookson
2.01 2.16 1.13 1.21
8 435
Form
8. Authentic Charm (13)
J: R J HannamT: Ms L Latta
11.10 10.77 2.41 2.37
9 36x
Form
9. Dashing Ruby (8)
J: M SinghT: Ms L Latta
22 21.58 4.01 4.36
10 44x
Form
10. Dezella (9)
J: Z W MokiT: R J Patterson
6.51 6.88 1.91 2.05
11 605
Form
11. Later On (5)
J: A F JonesT: S Nickalls
27 31.77 5.01 6.04
12 6x7
Form
12. Cicciolina
Scratched
13 x97
Form
13. Reliably Perky (6)
J: H R AndrewT: G N Nicholson
18.10 16.54 3.41 3.63
14 Form
14. Waikikacancan (10)
J: D L TurnerT: J R Lynds
47 42.16 6.51 7.93
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)