Upcoming matches...
Golf - Open Championship - R4 Matchups
0m
Kiradech Aphibarnrat 2.02
Rafael Cabrera Bello 1.79
Baseball - Japan
50m
Orix Buffaloes (D. Roach) 2.34
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 1.60
Tennis - WTA Bucharest
50m
Anastasija Sevastova 1.68
Petra Martic 2.14
Soccer - Japanese J-League
1h 50m
Vissel Kobe 1.76
Draw 3.70
Shonan Bellmare 4.30
Cycling - TdF Stage 15 Matchups
4h 0m
Arthur Vichot 2.04
Ion Izagirre 1.79
Cycling - TdF Stage 15 Matchups
4h 0m
Alejandro Valverde 1.68
Bob Jungels 2.20
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
6h 20m
West Indies 1.34
Bangladesh 3.25
Rugby League - UK Super League Match
6h 50m
Wakefield 1.41
Hull FC 2.90
Cricket - 1st Test - England v India
10d
England 1.97
Draw 4.00
India 3.15
Gridiron - NCAAF
40d
Syracuse 1.41
Western Michigan 2.90
Phar Lap Rway Race 1 - Birthday Wishes Today Brett Inglis Hurdles
Distance: 3000m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 9:27 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 2. The Energizer 6.30 6.20 5.70 - -
1.40 2.00 1.70    
2nd 1. Jackfrost 1.10 1.10 1.00    
3rd 4. Doctor Eden 2.90 1.70 3.20    
Exotics
Quinella (2/1) 2.60  
Exacta (2/1) 22.80  
Trifecta (2,1,4) 54.30  
First Four (2,1,4,6) 175.70  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Jackfrost (7) 69.5kg
J: Stuart HigginsT: B & S Anderton
1.81 1.84 1.11
2
2. The Energizer (9) 68kg
J: Matthew CroppT: Kelvin Tyler
4.61 6.57 1.42
3
3. Drumgold (4) 66.5kg
J: Gary WalshT: L A Beck
7.01 7.93 1.63
4
4. Doctor Eden (6) 66.5kg
J: Will GordonT: B Laking
13.10 10.66 3.00
5
5. Additup (1) 66.5kg
J: Sam O'malley(a3.0)T: B A Inglis
16.10 14.02 3.10
6
6. The Young Pretenda (5) 66.5kg
J: Aaron KuruT: Jo-ann Gordon
9.01 9.51 2.37
7
7. Blues Breaker 65kg
Scratched
8
8. Boysway 65kg
Scratched
9
9. Southern Aurora (8) 65kg
J: Charlie StuddT: K & P Hughes
37 18.85 7.20
10
10. Civic Reception 65kg
Scratched
11
11. Sheezoff (10) 63kg
J: Hana BognudaT: D L Hutton
52 49.51 6.67
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)