Upcoming matches...
Ice Hockey - Russian VHL
20m
Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1.32
Draw 7.00
Molot Prikamye Perm 6.00
Tennis - Challenger Brest
39m
Quentin Halys 2.02
Simone Bolelli 1.72
Soccer - AFC Champions League Semi-Final
3h 20m
Persepolis 2.75
Draw 3.25
Al Saad (QAT) 2.61
Basketball - Finnish Korisliiga
3h 50m
UU-Korihait 1.70
KTP-Basket 2.17
Volleyball - Finland Mestaruusliiga Mens
3h 50m
Savo Volley 1.11
Team Lakkapaa 7.05
Handball - Denmark Primo Tour Womens
6h 20m
Randers (w) 1.32
Tvis Holstebro (w) 3.50
Volleyball - Italy Series A1 Men
6h 50m
Emma Villas Siena 1.34
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3.20
Gridiron - NCAAF
12h
Troy 1.18
South Alabama 4.90
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
20h
India 1.10
West Indies 6.80
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
20h
Bangladesh 1.25
Zimbabwe 3.90
Phar Lap Rway Race 5 - Lj Hooker Group Improvers
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:14 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Waimate Bill 6.40 6.70 6.40 - -
2.10 1.90 2.10    
2nd 8. Miss Scandinavia 1.70 1.60 1.40    
3rd 6. St Regis 2.30 2.70 2.30    
Exotics
Quinella (1/8) 13.00  
Exacta (1/8) 29.40  
Trifecta (1,8,6) 174.00  
First Four (1,8,6,10) 2696.30  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Waimate Bill (12) 60kg
J: Amless Bohorun(a3.0)T: S D Blair-edie
6.01 6.67 1.91 2.16
2
2. Dutch Courage (3) 59kg
J: Gosen Jogoo(a1.0)T: M L Price
4.01 4.26 1.50 1.63
3
3. Bilbao (1) 58.5kg
J: Andrew CalderT: Andrew Carston
20.10 18.33 3.81 3.94
4
4. Jin Lu 58.5kg
Scratched
5
5. Omar (11) 58kg
J: Zinjete Moki(a3.0)T: Michael Daly
11.10 10.45 2.71 2.89
6
6. St Regis (7) 57.5kg
J: Amanda MorganT: M & M Pitman
9.01 8.77 2.41 2.37
7
7. Elana Rose 57kg
Scratched
8
8. Miss Scandinavia (8) 57kg
J: Shafiq RusofT: J W Richards
3.91 4.26 1.50 1.74
9
9. Always On Call 56.5kg
Scratched
10
10. Flash Suggestion (4) 56.5kg
J: Corey Campbell(a3.0)T: T & L Prendergast
27 24.63 4.61 5.41
11
11. Where Angels Walk 55.5kg
Scratched
12
12. Taree (5) 54.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Tarissa Mitchell
4.61 4.89 1.66 1.63
13
13. Silvermist (9) 54kg
J: Krishna Mudhoo(a1.0)T: A V Mckay
92 59.28 8.01 11.19
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)