Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Dutch Eredivisie
9m
Fortuna Sittard 1.60
Draw 4.00
De Graafschap 5.20
Basketball - Austrian OBL
24m
Vienna DC Timberwolves 2.95
Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions 1.41
Ice Hockey - Czech Extraliga
24m
HC Dynamo Pardubice 1.69
Draw 4.90
HC Energie Karlovy Vary 3.65
Handball - Womens Champions League
24m
Bietigheim (w) 2.07
FTC (w) 1.77
Volleyball - German Bundesliga
24m
Hypo Tirol Unterhaching 1.35
SVG Luneburg 3.20
Handball - Womens Champions League
24m
Metz (w) 1.28
Buducnost (w) 3.70
Gridiron - NFL - Week 7
2h 24m
Buffalo Bills 3.35
Indianapolis Colts 1.33
Baseball - Mexico
7h 24m
Tomateros De Culiacan 2.40
Aguilas de Mexicali 1.60
Tennis - ATP Vienna
17h
Borna Coric 1.14
Albert Ramos-Vinolas 5.60
Rugby Union - International Rugby Matches
4d
Australia 5.60
New Zealand 1.14
Phar Lap Rway Race 6 - Dianne Mcintosh Catering Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:49 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 12. Celtic Cross ND 48.10 52.10 - -
ND 8.10 11.20    
2nd 8. He Kin Fly NSD 1.90 2.00    
3rd 1. Somethings Burning NTD 10.60 9.20    
Exotics
Quinella (12/8) 104.50  
Exacta (12/8) 387.50  
Trifecta (12,8,1) 6688.40  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Somethings Burning (11) 63kg
J: Julia Anderson(a4.0)T: Steven Woodsford
37 19.27 6.51 PT+5%
2
2. Volcano (17) 59.5kg
J: Shari Jamie(a4.0)T: L M Robinson
37 31.87 6.51 10.98
3
3. Irish Call (12) 59kg
J: Corey Campbell(a3.0)T: Tarissa Mitchell
22 17.17 5.01 5.52
4
4. Koxinga 59kg
Scratched
5
5. Pippi Rea 57.5kg
Scratched
6
6. The Real Deal (1) 57.5kg
J: Rohan Mudhoo(a4.0)T: Danny Crozier
37 19.48 6.51 6.46
7
7. Nakyama (15) 56.5kg
J: Gee Saejorhor(a4.0)T: K & P Hughes
10.10 10.87 3.01 2.47
8
8. He Kin Fly (2) 56kg
J: Samantha CollettT: N F Ridley
5.26 6.57 2.06 PT+5%
9
9. On Point (6) 55kg
J: Terry MoseleyT: L M Robinson
4.61 7.09 1.86 1.95
10
10. Kiwi Ida (14) 54.5kg
J: Courtney BarnesT: J & K Parsons
5.75 7.20 2.06 2.47
11
11. Mr Conductor 54.5kg
Scratched
12
12. Celtic Cross (7) 54kg
J: Andrew CalderT: Andrew Carston
32 WT+5% 6.51 PT+5%
13
13. Xcuses Xcuses (8) 54kg
J: Tanya Jonker(a3.0)T: J C Blackadder
32 17.91 6.01 5.62
14
14. Vice Marshall (3) 54kg
J: Zinjete Moki(a3.0)T: Ms S Clark
16.10 15.07 4.21 3.31
15
15. Flytime (5) 54kg
J: Krishna Mudhoo(a1.0)T: A V Mckay
37 30.30 7.51 10.24
16
16. Born A Royal 54kg
Scratched
17
17. Summer Monsoon (4) 54kg
J: Jason LakingT: J W Richards
4.41 6.25 1.81 3.84
18
18. Opihi Ranger (18) 54kg
J: Gosen Jogoo(a1.0)T: M & W Coles
32 19.17 6.51 5.10
19
19. He's Mi Brother 54kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)