Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Calgary
12m
Borna Gojo 2.54
Ivo Karlovic 1.47
Gridiron - NCAAF
24m
California 1.31
Oregon State 3.50
Ice Hockey - NHL
29m
Arizona Coyotes 2.58
Winnipeg Jets 1.50
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
1h 54m
Bangladesh 1.23
Zimbabwe 3.80
Soccer - Mexican Liga
2h 24m
Queretaro 3.30
Draw 3.15
Cruz Azul 2.20
Soccer - Brazilian Futebol Brasileiro
2h 24m
Sport 2.64
Draw 3.10
Vasco da Gama 2.68
Basketball - Argentinian LNB
3h 24m
Argentino de Junin 1.70
Weber Bahia Estudiantes 2.20
Ice Hockey - NHL
3h 29m
Chicago Blackhawks 2.24
Columbus Blue Jackets 1.64
Baseball - Mexico
4h 24m
Charros de Jalisco 1.82
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.97
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
12h
India 1.08
West Indies 6.90
Phar Lap Rway Race 7 - Grey Way Mile
Distance: 1600m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 1:23 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 13. Battle Kat ND 10.80 8.90 - -
ND 2.70 2.20    
2nd 6. Bridget Town NSD 1.80 1.80    
3rd 7. Splendior NTD 2.00 2.10    
Exotics
Quinella (13/6) 22.80  
Exacta (13/6) 45.10  
Trifecta (13,6,7) 216.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Thom Brown 59kg
Scratched
2
2. Run Forrest Run (13) 58.5kg
J: Terry MoseleyT: Ms S Clark
12.10 13.18 3.01 4.05
3
3. Shangold 58.5kg
Scratched
4
4. Linedanceking 58kg
Scratched
5
5. Croyde 57.5kg
Scratched
6
6. Bridget Town (6) 57kg
J: Zinjete Moki(a3.0)T: Ms T J Foley
4.41 5.94 1.76 1.84
7
7. Splendior (5) 56.5kg
J: Corey Campbell(a3.0)T: S & M Smith
6.26 9.93 2.06 3.31
8
8. Advent (18) 56kg
J: Shafiq RusofT: J C Blackadder
11.10 8.14 3.01 2.89
9
9. Stellacanto (19) 56kg
J: Amless Bohorun(a3.0)T: S D Blair-edie
18.10 22.32 4.21 5.31
10
10. Patricia Rose 55.5kg
Scratched
11
11. Angeline (8) 55kg
J: Andrew CalderT: Andrew Carston
5.01 5.20 1.86 2.05
12
12. Ahyum (10) 54.5kg
J: Jason LakingT: D Champion & K Murphy
6.26 5.73 2.16 2.05
13
13. Battle Kat (17) 54.5kg
J: Lee CallawayT: N White & L Callaway
9.01 10.66 2.71 3.10
14
14. Countess Ruby 54.5kg
Scratched
15
15. Real Savvy (16) 54.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Andrew Carston
13.10 9.19 3.21 3.00
16
16. Pat In Brackets (12) 56kg
J: Jacob LowryT: K & P Hughes
20.10 16.02 4.21 3.94
17
17. Prediction 55.5kg
Scratched
18
18. Sharp Elle 54kg
Scratched
19
19. Zah Wanted 57kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)