Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Brest
7m
Quentin Halys 2.00
Simone Bolelli 1.74
Ice Hockey - Russian VHL
1h 18m
Chelmet Chelyabinsk 1.68
Draw 4.50
Yuzhny Ural Orsk 3.95
Soccer - AFC Champions League Semi-Final
2h 48m
Persepolis 2.75
Draw 3.25
Al Saad (QAT) 2.61
Basketball - Finnish Korisliiga
3h 18m
UU-Korihait 1.70
KTP-Basket 2.17
Volleyball - Finland Mestaruusliiga Mens
3h 18m
Savo Volley 1.11
Team Lakkapaa 7.05
Handball - Denmark Primo Tour Womens
5h 48m
Randers (w) 1.32
Tvis Holstebro (w) 3.50
Volleyball - Italy Series A1 Men
6h 18m
Emma Villas Siena 1.34
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3.20
Gridiron - NCAAF
11h
Troy 1.18
South Alabama 4.90
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
19h
India 1.10
West Indies 6.80
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
20h
Bangladesh 1.26
Zimbabwe 3.80
Phar Lap Rway Race 8 - Equine Veterinary Services Handicap
Distance: 1600m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 2:01 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 11. Nesta 17.50 22.50 18.00 - -
3.30 3.40 3.70    
2nd 5. Residential 2.00 1.80 2.20    
3rd 8. Kilowatt 2.80 2.90 4.20    
Exotics
Quinella (11/5) 56.50  
Exacta (11/5) 162.20  
Trifecta (11,5,8) 1002.50  
First Four (11,5,8,1) 9920.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Lochan Ora (2) 59.5kg
J: Gee Saejorhor(a4.0)T: K & A Tyler
27 27.78 3.81 4.57
2
2. El Bee Darci (1) 59kg
J: Samantha CollettT: R I Mckay
13.10 11.71 2.41 2.47
3
3. News Flash 58.5kg
Scratched
4
4. Wize Act (9) 58kg
J: Kin Kwo(a3.0)T: B & R Wilson
8.51 9.09 1.96 1.95
5
5. Residential (3) 56.5kg
J: Gosen Jogoo(a1.0)T: J & K Parsons
7.51 7.62 1.86 2.05
6
6. Kings Pal (10) 56.5kg
J: Courtney BarnesT: B S Smith
37 33.34 4.61 4.99
7
7. Swing Note (5) 55kg
J: Jason LakingT: J W Richards
1.56 1.63 1.05 1.21
8
8. Kilowatt (11) 55kg
J: Brett Murray(a2.0)T: K & A Tyler
18.10 19.17 3.01 2.89
9
9. Longford 55kg
Scratched
10
10. Absolute Gold 54kg
Scratched
11
11. Nesta (4) 54kg
J: Lee CallawayT: S D Blair-edie
22 18.33 3.41 3.42
12
12. Resplendent Glory (7) 54kg
J: Andrew CalderT: N F Ridley
18.10 20.64 3.21 3.84
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)