Upcoming matches...
Volleyball - Turkish Division 1
2h 46m
Arhavi Bld. 1.01
Kula Bld. 17.00
Ice Hockey - Russian KHL
3h 16m
Kunlun Red Star 2.42
Draw 4.10
Barys Astana 2.36
Basketball - Euro Cup
7h 46m
Unicaja Malaga 3.15
Unics Kazan 1.36
Soccer - UEFA Champions League
9h 41m
Real Madrid 1.23
Draw 6.20
CSKA Moscow 11.00
Tennis - Australian Open Wildcard Playoff Match
14h
Abbie Myers 4.00
Ellen Perez 1.21
Golf - Alfred Dunhill Championships - Tournament Matchup
22h
Alejandro Canizares 2.24
Adilson Da Silva 1.65
Gridiron - NFL - Week 15
41h
Los Angeles Chargers 2.60
Kansas City Chiefs 1.50
Cricket - 2nd Test - Australia v India
42h
Australia 2.12
Draw 6.70
India 2.20
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
92d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
99d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Phar Lap Rway Race 9 - Quiz Night At The Ascot 1600m
Distance: 1600m
Track: Heavy10
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 2:36 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Albut Me 4.50 4.60 4.50 - -
1.70 1.80 2.20    
2nd 13. Zurafaa 2.80 3.10 3.30    
3rd 6. Ohthoserussians 3.20 1.90 3.10    
Exotics
Quinella (1/13) 20.90  
Exacta (1/13) 48.40  
Trifecta (1,13,6) 286.50  
First Four (1,13,6,4) 1331.60  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Albut Me (6) 58.5kg
J: Krishna Mudhoo(a1.0)T: K & P Hughes
4.81 4.68 1.86 1.74
2
2. Jepezz George (9) 58.5kg
J: Corey Campbell(a3.0)T: S J Hampton
4.61 4.99 1.81 2.05
3
3. Producer (13) 58.5kg
J: Tanya Jonker(a3.0)T: Kennedy Moore
22 27.46 5.01 7.09
4
4. Taimanu (7) 58.5kg
J: Shafiq RusofT: D Champion & K Murphy
4.21 4.99 1.71 2.05
5
5. Lord Hercules 58.5kg
Scratched
6
6. Ohthoserussians (1) 58.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Tarissa Mitchell
10.10 10.77 2.91 3.31
7
7. The Saintly One (15) 58.5kg
J: Kin Kwo(a3.0)T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
18.10 17.07 4.01 3.84
8
8. Iwo Jima 58.5kg
Scratched
9
9. Thatladyrocs (5) 56.5kg
J: Andrew CalderT: Ms T Rae
9.01 10.35 2.81 3.00
10
10. Holyfield (4) 56.5kg
J: Zinjete Moki(a3.0)T: M P Mccann
22 23.79 5.01 4.78
11
11. Wanderin Over (14) 56.5kg
J: Terry MoseleyT: Ross Beckett
32 29.35 6.01 7.51
12
12. Zedaam (2) 56.5kg
J: Courtney BarnesT: Ms A Hoffman
32 37.75 6.01 8.14
13
13. Zurafaa (12) 56.5kg
J: Lee CallawayT: Ms L Jarvis
8.51 8.14 2.71 2.89
14
14. Musee D'orsay (8) 54kg
J: Rohan Mudhoo(a4.0)T: M P Mccann
52 49.93 8.01 9.93
15
15. Bannock 58.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Flash Gordon 58.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)