Upcoming matches...
Soccer - German 2 Bundesliga
9m
SpVgg Greuther Furth 2.76
Draw 3.20
VfL Bochum 2.36
Basketball - EuroLeague Match
1h 24m
Saski Baskonia 3.80
Fenerbahce 1.26
Rugby Union - Challenge Cup Match
2h 24m
Gloucester 1.28
Newcastle Falcons 3.50
Rugby League - UK Super League Match
3h 24m
Wigan Warriors 1.46
Castleford Tigers 2.62
Ice Hockey - NHL Match
6h 39m
Philadelphia Flyers 3.15
Pittsburgh Penguins 1.37
Baseball - MLB Match
6h 44m
Cleveland Indians (Bauer) 1.80
Baltimore Orioles (Bundy) 2.04
Australian Rules - NEAFL - Round 3
9h 39m
Redland 1.39
Canberra Demons 2.85
Tennis - Fed Cup 2018 Match
9h 39m
Samantha Stosur 1.20
Lesley Kerkhove 4.30
Cricket - IPL
18h
Kolkata Knight Riders 1.72
Kings XI Punjab 2.12
Cricket - IPL
22h
Royal Challengers Bangalore 1.61
Delhi Daredevils 2.30
Riccarton Park Race 9 - Amicus Insurance Brokers Premier
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 2:44 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Nesta 40.30 50.40 57.30 - -
9.10 11.00 13.60    
2nd 11. Quaintrelle 7.10 6.70 8.20    
3rd 8. Los Cabos 2.70 2.10 2.70    
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 422
Form
1. Leuluai (12) 58.5kg
J: Tanya Jonker(a3.0)T: T Charles & P Corbett
2.91 2.89 1.47 1.53
2 x50
Form
2. All About Roy 58.5kg
Scratched
3 7x5
Form
3. Nakuru (5) 58.5kg
J: Matthew CameronT: Andrew Carston
67 40.17 15.10 8.88
4 295
Form
4. Nesta (20) 58.5kg
J: Chris JohnsonT: S D Blair-edie
47 42.27 11.10 9.51
5 x32
Form
5. Riding High (15) 58.5kg
J: Jacob Lowry(a)T: B & S Anderton
22 20.01 5.75 4.68
6 572
Form
6. Our Royal (23) 58.5kg
J: Samantha WynneT: Shane Laming
42 68.52 10.10 17.07
7 38
Form
7. Prawn Star (10) 58.5kg
J: Sarah Macnab(a2.0)T: K T Myers
14.10 15.70 4.01 4.57
8 x52
Form
8. Los Cabos (11) 56.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: S Kennedy & A Furlong
7.51 8.14 2.61 2.79
9 x33
Form
9. Red River Rock (22) 56.5kg
J: Rosie MyersT: Andrew Carston
5.75 5.62 2.16 2.16
10 442
Form
10. Sensibility (3) 56.5kg
J: Terry MoseleyT: K & L Rae & K Williams-tuhoro
18.10 17.49 4.81 4.36
11 429
Form
11. Quaintrelle (7) 56.5kg
J: Krish GundowryT: M & M Pitman
32 32.82 8.01 7.41
12 427
Form
12. Lady Davone 56.5kg
Scratched
13 x90
Form
13. Ravenhill (17) 56.5kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a1.0)T: M P Breslin
47 56.76 12.10 12.76
14 7x0
Form
14. Royal Mistress 56.5kg
Scratched
15 672
Form
15. Ruby Marie (21) 56.5kg
J: Gosen Jogoo(a1.0)T: Jo-ann Gordon
27 35.76 6.26 9.09
16 53
Form
16. Pyjamarama (14) 56.5kg
J: Jillian MorrisT: N & B Blatch
67 68.10 14.10 14.65
17 836
Form
17. Oreo (2) 56.5kg
J: Sam Weatherley(a1.0)T: D Champion & K Murphy
77 78.28 15.10 17.59
18 36
Form
18. Splendior (8) 56.5kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: S & M Smith
14.10 19.27 3.91 5.62
19 054
Form
19. Shangold (16) 58.5kg
J: Leith InnesT: Ms T Rae
14.10 13.18 4.01 3.42
20 x74
Form
20. Zayzay (1) 56.5kg
J: Kylie WilliamsT: Murray Tapper
52 49.09 14.10 11.40
21 650
Form
21. Advent (13) 56.5kg
J: N RT: J C Blackadder
52 63.48 13.10 13.50
22 040
Form
22. Mavrick 58.5kg
Scratched
23 576
Form
23. Damanaka 58.5kg
Scratched
24 Form
24. Fishermans Blues 58.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)