Upcoming matches...
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
4h 4m
Zimbabwe 10.00
Pakistan 1.05
Baseball - Japan Baseball Match
4h 49m
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (K. Arihara) 2.10
Orix Buffaloes (Y. Nishi) 1.74
Baseball - Japan Baseball Match
4h 49m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.77
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.04
Tennis - Challenger Astana
4h 54m
Saketh Myneni 1.57
Aldin Setkic 2.26
Soccer - Japanese J2 League
5h 49m
Kyoto Sanga FC 2.85
Draw 3.10
Mito HollyHock 2.52
Soccer - Japanese J2 League
6h 49m
Fagiano Okayama FC 3.05
Draw 2.81
Matsumoto Yamaga 2.59
Cricket - County Championship Division Two
6h 49m
Gloucestershire 2.20
Sussex 1.67
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 10 Matchup
32h
Bauke Mollema 2.68
Adam Yates 1.47
Rugby League - NRL - Round 19
3d
Parramatta Eels 1.73
Canterbury Bulldogs 2.08
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 18
4d
St Kilda 6.10
Richmond 1.12
Scottsville Race 8 - Follow Gold Circle On Facebook Mr 72 Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Soft
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 2:22 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Q The Music 14.30 20.50 10.00 - -
4.10 5.10 4.40    
2nd 2. Royal Agree 2.60 2.80 2.80    
3rd 7. Lucky Veil 10.00 7.80 6.50    
Exotics
Quinella (1/2) 74.40  
Exacta (1/2) 93.20  
Trifecta (1,2,7) 3618.40  
First Four (1,2,7,4) 18203.10  
Quadrella   603.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Q The Music (18) 60.5kg
J: G Wright
13.10 14.97 4.21 4.26
2
2. Royal Agree (4) 60.5kg
J: C Zackey
7.01 6.57 2.61 2.68
3
3. Midnight Vision (16) 60kg
J: D De Gouveia(a1.0)
32 42.58 8.01 13.60
4
4. Edge Of The Sun (7) 59kg
J: A Marcus
7.51 7.09 2.71 2.79
5
5. Burra Boy (11) 59kg
J: B Lerena
6.01 9.30 2.35 2.79
6
6. Putchini (1) 59kg
J: B Jacobson
16.10 20.53 5.01 6.15
7
7. Lucky Veil (13) 58kg
J: D Muscutt
47 43.74 15.10 10.45
8
8. The Poet (10) 58kg
J: K De Melo
6.01 4.36 2.26 1.63
9
9. Mighty Mercury (8) 57.5kg
J: W Kennedy
15.10 17.91 4.41 5.52
10
10. Kings Empire (5) 57.5kg
J: J Mphanya(a4.0)
20.10 28.62 5.75 6.99
11
11. Moon Shadow (6) 57.5kg
J: G Wrogemann
10.10 11.92 3.31 3.94
12
12. Asian Star (9) 57kg
J: A Arries(a1.0)
12.10 12.45 4.01 4.78
13
13. Rockhampton Rocket (3) 56.5kg
J: S Randolph
10.10 11.40 3.21 3.73
14
14. Lil Gambler 55.5kg
Scratched
15
15. Suzie's Soldier (17) 53kg
J: L J Ferraris(a4.0)
37 40.90 11.10 6.46
16
16. Russian Girl (14) 52kg
J: E S Ngwane
27 22 6.26 4.78
17
17. Crusado 61kg
Scratched
18
18. Mustang Sonny 52kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)