Upcoming matches...
Cricket - Womens One-Day Internationals
13m
West Indies Women 2.50
South Africa Women 1.53
Baseball - Japan
43m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
43m
Katerina Siniakova 2.14
Marketa Vondrousova 1.70
Soccer - Korean K League
1h 43m
Jeju United 2.17
Draw 3.50
Gangwon FC 3.10
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup Match
1h 48m
Otago 3.35
Canterbury 1.32
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
4h 3m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
6h 23m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
6h 43m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
9h 43m
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
10h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Scottsville Race 8 - Tsogo Sun Sprint (grade 1)
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:03 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 6. Bold Respect 5.60 5.80 5.60 - -
2.30 2.70 2.70    
2nd 4. Pinnacle Peak 2.80 3.60 5.90    
3rd 15. Sunset Eyes 2.70 4.30 5.30    
Exotics
Quinella (6/4) 21.60  
Exacta (6/4) 46.00  
Trifecta (6,4,15) 354.60  
First Four (6,4,15,8) 9298.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. London Call (3) 60kg
J: K De Melo
13.29 3.84
2
2. Attenborough (19) 58.5kg
J: B Fayd'herbe
13.71 4.26
3
3. Trip To Heaven (10) 58.5kg
J: S Khumalo
9.61 3.52
4
4. Pinnacle Peak (16) 56kg
J: C Zackey
9.72 2.89
5
5. Always In Charge (7) 56kg
J: M Byleveld
23.26 5.41
6
6. Bold Respect (11) 55.5kg
J: C Orffer
5.83 2.37
7
7. Naafer (14) 55kg
J: M Yeni
16.75 5.31
8
8. Rocky Valley (17) 55kg
J: G Wrogemann
30.19 7.51
9
9. Speedpoint (18) 54.5kg
J: L Hewitson
17.91 5.10
10
10. Romi's Boy (15) 54.5kg
J: R Danielson
37.12 9.09
11
11. Pure Blonde 53.5kg
Scratched
12
12. Sir Frenchie (5) 53kg
J: A Mgudlwa
19.17 5.94
13
13. Kasimir (2) 52.5kg
J: G Van Niekerk
4.36 2.05
14
14. Sniper Shot 52.5kg
Scratched
15
15. Sunset Eyes (13) 52.5kg
J: W Kennedy
9.09 2.79
16
16. Tandava (9) 52kg
J: J Penny
24.52 5.52
17
17. Our Mate Art (4) 56kg
J: A Domeyer
35.97 9.19
18
18. Captain's Causeway 55.5kg
Scratched
19
19. Black Cat Back 53kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)