Upcoming matches...
Soccer - English League Championship
5m
Norwich City 1.82
Draw 3.45
Birmingham City 4.40
Basketball - Spanish LEB Gold
5m
CB Valladolid 1.58
Leyma Basquet Coruna 2.39
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
5m
Edinburgh 1.50
Montpellier Herault RC 2.58
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
4h 0m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Mens
4h 20m
Fabio Fognini 1.71
Pablo Carrena Busta 2.12
Ice Hockey - NHL
4h 25m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.77
Florida Panthers 2.06
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
6h 50m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Sha Tin Race 5 - The Po Leung Kuk 140th Anniversary Cup (handicap)
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 6:02 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 11. Hinyuen Swiftness 7.85 7.85 10.30 - -
2.10 2.10 2.60    
2nd 4. Chairman Lo 1.05 1.05 1.60    
3rd 2. Beauty Energy 3.00 3.00 2.60    
Exotics
Quinella (11/4) 8.80  
Exacta (11/4) 26.50  
Trifecta (11,4,2) 273.50  
First Four (11,4,2,8) 1810.50  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Joyful Family (5) 60.5kg
J: U RispoliT: W Y So
27 25.83 5.01 6.57
2
2. Beauty Energy (10) 59.5kg
J: M F PoonT: J Moore
14.10 13.55 3.41 3.10
3
3. Yee Cheong Lucky (3) 59.5kg
J: C MurrayT: D J Hall
302 458.64 13.10 57.81
4
4. Chairman Lo (2) 58.5kg
J: J MoreiraT: J J Size
1.91 1.84 1.13 1.05
5
5. Quadruple Double (11) 58kg
J: C SchofieldT: D J Hall
13.10 17.33 3.01 3.26
6
6. Compassion Star (13) 57kg
J: Z PurtonT: C H Yip
8.51 9.77 2.26 2.68
7
7. Good Runners Way (1) 57kg
J: K TeetanT: C S Shum
152 156.24 13.10 19.85
8
8. Absolucool (8) 56.5kg
J: C Y HoT: C Fownes
6.01 8.82 1.86 2.42
9
9. Blizzing Away (12) 55kg
J: K C LeungT: P Yiu
152 177.19 13.10 18.54
10
10. Dragon Regiment (4) 55kg
J: M L YeungT: T P Yung
152 212.10 13.10 22.26
11
11. Hinyuen Swiftness (6) 54.5kg
J: W M LaiT: C H Yip
11.10 8.19 2.71 2.10
12
12. Fox Cheunger (9) 54kg
J: D WhyteT: K W Lui
82 82.43 10.10 12.08
13
13. Bingo Hero (7) 52.5kg
J: S De SousaT: Y S Tsui
10.10 10.71 2.61 2.89
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)