Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Nanchang
17m
Ben Patael 4.70
Andrej Martin 1.17
Golf - Trophee Hassan Ii - R2 Matchups
2h 42m
Hideto Tanihara 2.36
Victor Dubuisson 1.59
Rugby Union - Super Rugby
3h 22m
Crusaders 1.05
Lions 9.60
Rugby League - NSW Cup
3h 32m
Penrith Panthers II 1.80
South Sydney Rabbitohs II 2.00
Baseball - Korea Baseball
5h 17m
Lotte Giants 2.26
Doosan Bears 1.64
Cycling - Tour Of The Alps Stage 5
5h 32m
Alexis Vuillermoz 2.28
Roland Thalmann 1.63
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 6
5h 37m
Port Adelaide Power 1.25
North Melbourne Kangaroos 4.00
Soccer - Australian A-League
5h 37m
Melbourne City FC 1.38
Draw 5.20
Central Coast Mariners 6.70
Cricket - Royal London One-Day Cup
5h 47m
Hampshire 1.48
Gloucestershire 2.64
Basketball - Japan B League
5h 52m
Tochigi Brex 1.23
Brave Thunders Kanagawa 3.85
Singapore Race 8 - What Now 2012 Stakes
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 1:01 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 3. Magic Wand 3.20 4.20 4.60 - -
1.02 1.70 2.20    
2nd 7. Lord Of Cloud 2.80 3.60 3.10    
3rd 4. Mr Exchequer 3.60 3.20 3.30    
Exotics
Quinella (3/7) 24.20  
Exacta (3/7) 47.80  
Trifecta (3,7,4) 221.80  
First Four (3,7,4,6) 1712.60  
Quadrella   520.30  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Chalaza (9) 59.5kg
J: T See(a)T: S Burridge
15.10 18.85 5.62
2
2. Arhat (11) 59.5kg
J: C GryllsT: M Clements
152 112.30 27.67
3
3. Magic Wand (3) 58kg
J: O PlacaisT: D L Freedman
4.61 3.31 1.02
4
4. Mr Exchequer (1) 58kg
J: M KelladyT: S Baertschiger
11.10 11.50 3.73
5
5. Pole Paradise (13) 58kg
J: Wh Kok(a)T: J O'hara
72 82.90 16.33
6
6. Super Power (15) 58kg
J: B VorsterT: R Le Grange
4.41 5.20 2.26
7
7. Lord Of Cloud (8) 58kg
J: R WoodworthT: K Y Young
8.01 7.93 2.89
8
8. Baffert (14) 56.5kg
J: M RoddT: C I Brown
15.10 18.01 4.36
9
9. Black Jade (10) 56.5kg
J: S Noh(a)T: J Peters
16.10 11.92 3.52
10
10. Made In China (4) 56.5kg
J: I Amirul(a)T: J Peters
13.10 19.06 6.04
11
11. Super Tycoon (6) 56.5kg
J: N JuglallT: R Le Grange
10.10 10.24 3.73
12
12. Born To Be King (12) 55kg
J: B ThompsonT: S Baertschiger
77 54.55 10.24
13
13. D'great Boss (2) 55kg
J: M EweT: K Y Young
52 48.04 11.71
14
14. Super Dynasty (5) 55kg
J: K A'isisuhairiT: D L Freedman
7.01 10.03 3.94
15
15. Yulong Fire 55kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)