Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Dutch Eredivisie
29m
ADO Den Haag 2.08
Draw 3.60
Excelsior 3.20
Tennis - WTA Stuttgart
29m
Andrea Petkovic 2.95
Angelique Kerber 1.39
Baseball - MLB
34m
Arizona Diamondbacks (Greinke) 1.92
Pittsburgh Pirates (Taillon) 1.90
Basketball - EuroLeague
59m
Fenerbahce 1.50
Zalgiris Kaunas 2.60
Golf - Zurich Classic - R1 Matchups
1h 30m
Kim/Bae 2.10
Oosthuizen/Schwartzel 1.73
Ice Hockey - NHL
7h 4m
Columbus Blue Jackets 2.24
Boston Bruins 1.66
Rugby Union - Super Rugby
15h
Crusaders 1.06
Lions 9.00
Rugby League - NRL - Round 7
15h
Canterbury Bulldogs 1.81
NQ Cowboys 2.00
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 6
17h
Port Adelaide Power 1.25
North Melbourne Kangaroos 3.90
Cricket - Royal London One-Day Cup
17h
Hampshire 1.55
Gloucestershire 2.44
Taupo Race 2 - Haunui Farm Stallions
Distance: 1300m
Track: Slow9
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 11:09 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Cutting Up Rough 11.30 14.40 11.00 - -
3.00 3.70 3.70    
2nd 7. Ricky Baker 2.00 2.20 1.70    
3rd 5. Felix Faure 3.10 3.10 2.70    
Exotics
Quinella (1/7) 20.40  
Exacta (1/7) 68.30  
Trifecta (1,7,5) 294.50  
First Four (1,7,5,3) 2428.90  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Cutting Up Rough (1) 60kg
J: Ashvin Goindasamy(a4.0)T: R R Manning
11.10 11.82 2.71 3.10
2
2. Perswayed (3) 59kg
J: Cameron LammasT: T J Lammas
4.01 4.05 1.56 1.63
3
3. Simply Impeccable (9) 59kg
J: Jason WaddellT: Ms D Guy
7.01 7.72 2.11 2.16
4
4. Socially Excited (7) 59kg
J: Matthew CameronT: M Baker & A Forsman
7.51 6.15 2.11 2.16
5
5. Felix Faure (5) 58.5kg
J: Shaun MckayT: Jacob Mckay
10.10 9.82 2.61 3.21
6
6. Melbourne Born (2) 58kg
J: Shafiq RusofT: J W Bell
9.01 10.14 2.41 2.89
7
7. Ricky Baker (4) 58kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: Ms K Fawcett
5.51 5.73 1.86 2.05
8
8. Codecracker (8) 57kg
J: Michael ColemanT: K & B Kelso & M Donoghue
5.26 6.78 1.86 1.95
9
9. Siren Call 56.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)