Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Australian Open Mens
19m
Novak Djokovic 1.09
Daniil Medvedev 6.70
Ice Hockey - RUSSIA VHL
29m
Tseng Tou Jilin 1.80
Draw 3.60
HC Tambov 4.10
Soccer - AFC Asian Cup
59m
Japan 1.68
Draw 3.50
Saudi Arabia 5.00
Cricket - Bangladesh Premier League
2h 29m
Chittagong Vikings 2.48
Dhaka Dynamites 1.54
Volleyball - TURKEY LEAGUE 1 WOMENS
4h 59m
Canakkale Belediye 3.45
Nilufer Belediye Bursa 1.30
Basketball - NBA
7h 39m
Oklahoma City Thunder 1.20
New York Knicks 4.60
Basketball - NBA
8h 9m
Chicago Bulls 1.80
Cleveland Cavaliers 2.02
Volleyball - POLAND PLUS LIGA MENS
9h 29m
2.88
1.42
Cricket - Big Bash League
22h
Sydney Thunder 1.83
Melbourne Renegades 1.97
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
51d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Te Aroha Race 4 - Te Aroha Stallion Placement Scheme
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy11
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 11:44 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 2. Tin Soldier 15.30 16.50 14.30 - -
4.50 2.10 3.70    
2nd 4. Gazzara 3.50 2.30 2.90    
3rd 3. Overthemark 3.70 5.80 4.60    
Exotics
Quinella (2/4) 69.10  
Exacta (2/4) 188.40  
Trifecta (2,4,3) 1461.00  
First Four (2,4,3,8) 14458.70  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Cinnaman (8) 57.5kg
J: Shaun MckayT: Ms D Guy
9.01 9.51 2.81 2.79
2
2. Tin Soldier (9) 57.5kg
J: Christopher DellT: K M Dell
16.10 16.02 4.21 4.68
3
3. Overthemark (10) 57.5kg
J: Andrew CalderT: S T Wenn
12.10 13.60 3.51 3.84
4
4. Gazzara (7) 57.5kg
J: Lynsey SatherleyT: G F Brick
10.10 10.98 3.01 3.63
5
5. Redmann 57.5kg
Scratched
6
6. Sunontherun 57.5kg
Scratched
7
7. Thank God (3) 57.5kg
J: Rogan NorvallT: T F Leahy
16.10 19.17 4.21 5.31
8
8. Toffee Pop (5) 55.5kg
J: Michael ColemanT: R R Manning
3.51 3.73 1.59 1.74
9
9. Reliable Glow (14) 55.5kg
J: Ryan Elliot(a)T: Team Rogerson
8.51 8.98 2.61 2.58
10
10. Langbein 55.5kg
Scratched
11
11. Altenari (12) 55.5kg
J: Trudy ThorntonT: Team Rogerson
8.01 8.35 2.51 2.79
12
12. Maybe Never (13) 55.5kg
J: Sam SprattT: Ms M Northcott
6.51 6.46 2.21 2.37
13
13. Bright Notes (11) 57.5kg
J: N RT: K & G Opie
20.10 22 4.81 5.10
14
14. Remarkable Choice (4) 55.5kg
J: Rowena SmythT: Ms J Surgenor
18.10 17.17 4.61 3.84
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)