Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Portuguese Liga
54m
Guimaraes 4.20
Draw 3.20
Benfica 1.90
Basketball - NCAAB
3h 9m
Maryland 2.34
Ohio State 1.60
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
3h 19m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Womens
3h 39m
Shuai Zhang 4.30
Elina Svitolina 1.21
Ice Hockey - NHL
3h 44m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.79
Florida Panthers 2.04
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
6h 9m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
16h
Cardiff Blues 1.11
Lyon 6.40
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Trentham Race 1 - Wellington Cup Day Next Saturday Premier
Distance: 1200m
Track: Dead4
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 10:47 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Louis Luck 3.10 3.40 3.00 - -
1.30 1.30 1.30    
2nd 1. The Fugitive 1.10 1.10 1.00    
3rd 7. Amazing Team 4.30 4.90 6.00    
Exotics
Quinella (4/1) 2.10  
Exacta (4/1) 8.20  
Trifecta (4,1,7) 62.60  
First Four (4,1,7,3) 314.10  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. The Fugitive (2) 57.5kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: J G Bary
1.71 1.74 1.05 1.11
2
2. Jager Bombed 56kg
Scratched
3
3. Upalayer (3) 56kg
J: Matthew CameronT: S D Cole
20.10 21.27 3.01 3.52
4
4. Louis Luck (1) 56kg
J: Opie BossonT: J W Richards
3.11 3.21 1.17 1.32
5
5. Platinum Touch (4) 54kg
J: Robert HannamT: Ms L Latta
13.10 12.55 2.31 2.05
6
6. Rosarito (10) 54kg
J: N RT: Ms J K Mahoney
27 27.78 3.61 3.52
7
7. Amazing Team (7) 54kg
J: Ryan Elliot(a1.0)T: Team Rogerson
32 29.56 4.21 4.47
8
8. Vistock (6) 54kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: S J Mckee
20.10 18.64 3.01 3.21
9
9. Sanibel (8) 54kg
J: Samantha CollettT: S L Brown
42 41.74 4.81 6.04
10
10. La Joya (9) 54kg
J: Rosie MyersT: K T Myers
52 46.15 5.01 6.88
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)