Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Fergana
53m
Marc-Andrea Huesler 1.65
Khumoyun Sultanov 2.18
Volleyball - FIVB Nations League Women
1h 18m
Bulgaria (w) 2.20
Serbia (w) 1.61
Baseball - Japan
2h 18m
Chiba Lotte Marines (H. Wakui) 2.04
Hiroshima Toyo Carp (A. Kuri) 1.78
Cricket - World Cup Matches
2h 48m
Afghanistan 13.25
England 1.02
Soccer - Australian NPL Queensland
2h 48m
Queensland Lions 1.36
Draw 4.75
Eastern Suburbs 6.50
Cycling - Tour De Suisse Stage 4
4h 33m
Alexander Kristoff 1.98
John Degenkolb 1.82
Water Polo - World League
7h 3m
Hungary 1.10
Draw 12.00
Canada 9.00
Basketball - Hungarian NB I. A
9h 48m
Szombathely 1.31
Kormend 3.30
Water Polo - World League
10h
Japan 7.50
Draw 10.00
Spain 1.16
Rugby League - State of Origin - Womens
3d
Womens NSW 1.74
Womens QLD 2.10
Trentham Race 3 - Vale John Tannahill Premier
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good3
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 11:56 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Saignon 5.80 5.40 6.30 - -
1.80 1.50 2.30    
2nd 3. Maduro 1.90 1.80 1.60    
3rd 5. Lincoln Sky 3.30 2.70 3.20    
Exotics
Quinella (4/3) 16.70  
Exacta (4/3) 38.20  
Trifecta (4,3,5) 222.50  
First Four (4,3,5,9) 992.00  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 679
Form
1. Ozil (2) 59kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: M P Breslin
9.01 9.09 2.51 2.47
2 x32
Form
2. The Growler (9) 59kg
J: Sam O'malley(a4.0)T: S A Sharrock
8.51 8.67 2.41 2.47
3 331
Form
3. Maduro (6) 58.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Ms J K Mahoney
4.81 5.10 1.71 1.95
4 223
Form
4. Saignon (3) 58kg
J: Ryan Elliot(a1.0)T: Team Rogerson
5.01 6.04 1.76 1.84
5 x51
Form
5. Lincoln Sky (7) 57.5kg
J: Madan Singh(a2.0)T: Ms L Latta
11.10 12.87 2.81 3.42
6 331
Form
6. Lite My Cigar (4) 57kg
J: Opie BossonT: B W Hawtin
3.31 3.31 1.41 1.53
7 244
Form
7. Pep Torque (5) 57kg
J: Charlotte O'beirne(a3.0)T: Ms K Lawrence
15.10 19.69 3.41 4.47
8 954
Form
8. Thats Amore (8) 56.5kg
J: Robert HannamT: Ms L Latta
32 22.84 5.51 5.10
9 384
Form
9. Torre Del Greco (1) 56.5kg
J: Jake BaylissT: K T Myers
12.10 11.19 2.91 3.21
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)