Upcoming matches...
Soccer - English League Two
8m
Yeovil Town 2.68
Draw 3.20
Milton Keynes Dons 2.64
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
23m
Spain (w) 1.14
Belgium (w) 5.70
Tennis - Challenger Orleans
23m
Oscar Otte 2.32
Corentin Moutet 1.55
Baseball - MLB
4h 3m
Kansas City Royals (Skoglund) 2.32
Cincinnati Reds (Harvey) 1.62
Cricket - JLT One-Day Cup
4h 23m
Victoria 1.90
Western Australia 1.90
Ice Hockey - NHL Preseason Match
4h 53m
Florida Panthers 2.30
Tampa Bay Lightning 1.62
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup Match
12h
Hawke's Bay 2.12
Northland 1.72
Cycling - World Championship Time Trial - Race Matchups
15h
Andriy Grivko 2.52
Tobias Ludvigsson 1.48
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
20h
Brazil 2.50
Russia 1.50
Handball - Champions League Mens
21h
Dinamo Bucaresti 1.28
Wacker Thun 3.75
Trentham Race 7 - Upper Hutt Cossie Club Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy11
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:00 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 2. Tellyawhat 5.20 5.40 5.70 - -
2.20 2.50 2.60    
2nd 6. Miss Lizzie 3.20 4.10 3.40    
3rd 1. Vatican News 3.50 3.50 4.10    
Exotics
Quinella (2/6) 25.80  
Exacta (2/6) 66.60  
Trifecta (2,6,1) 513.20  
First Four (2,6,1,7) 3694.50  
Quadrella   2096.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Vatican News (4) 60kg
J: Charlotte O'beirne(a3.0)T: P J Kiernan
12.10 11.92 3.71 3.63
2
2. Tellyawhat (5) 59kg
J: Wiremu Pinn(a4.0)T: S A Sharrock
5.26 5.41 2.06 2.26
3
3. Centre Attention (12) 58.5kg
J: Madan Singh(a3.0)T: G D Innes
22 22.32 5.51 6.36
4
4. Leighs Mate (11) 58.5kg
J: Timothy Johnson(a2.0)T: Ms S Gordon
18.10 24.94 4.81 6.99
5
5. That's Funny (3) 58kg
J: Masa TanakaT: Ms L Pickford
11.10 12.24 3.31 3.52
6
6. Miss Lizzie (1) 57.5kg
J: Matt Mcnelis(a4.0)T: A M Clement
10.10 9.51 3.31 3.31
7
7. Belle Tem (7) 57kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: S A Sharrock
9.01 10.03 3.01 2.89
8
8. Dreams Of Platinum (10) 57kg
J: Kelly MccullochT: Ms L Latta
8.01 8.88 2.61 2.58
9
9. Pure Daze (9) 57kg
J: Rosie MyersT: H W Mathews
8.01 8.46 2.71 3.10
10
10. Strada Roccia (18) 57kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a2.0)T: M P Breslin
12.10 15.91 3.51 4.26
11
11. Last Chance (8) 56.5kg
J: Robert HannamT: Ms L Latta
8.51 8.88 2.81 3.63
12
12. Pickngo 56kg
Scratched
13
13. Chester Carlson (14) 56kg
J: Dylan TurnerT: S L Brown
14.10 16.75 3.91 4.99
14
14. Andarta (15) 55kg
J: Sarah Macnab(a2.0)T: Ms R Frost
27 29.14 5.75 7.83
15
15. Just You 55.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Jet Charged 54kg
Scratched
17
17. Do Ya 54kg
Scratched
18
18. Brother One 55kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)