Upcoming matches...
Tennis - WTA Zhengzhou 2018 Match
16m
Mai Minokoshi 7.10
Yanina Wickmayer 1.09
Rugby Union - Super Rugby - Week 10
46m
Blues 3.25
Highlanders 1.35
Rugby League - NRL - Round 7
1h 11m
NZ Warriors 2.58
St George Illawarra 1.51
Baseball - Japan Baseball Match
2h 11m
Chiba Lotte Marines (M. Bolsinger) 2.90
Saitama Seibu Lions (Y. Kikuchi) 1.41
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 5
3h 1m
Sydney Swans 1.25
Adelaide Crows 4.00
Soccer - Australian A-League - Playoffs
3h 1m
Melbourne City 1.64
Draw 3.90
Brisbane Roar 4.80
Cricket - County Championship Division One
3h 11m
Essex 1.65
Lancashire 2.24
Basketball - JAPANESE B LEAGUE | MATCH
3h 16m
Brave Thunders Kanagawa 1.35
Tochigi Brex 3.25
Basketball - CHINESE | MATCHES
4h 46m
Liaoning Flying Leopards 1.40
Zhejiang Guangsha Lions 2.92
Ice Hockey - NHL Match
16h
Philadelphia Flyers 3.00
Pittsburgh Penguins 1.39
Trentham Race 8 - Tui - Backing Winners Since 1889 Anniversary
Distance: 1600m
Track: Dead5
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 3:08 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Wait A Sec 16.60 21.50 15.30 - -
4.70 4.90 7.60    
2nd 15. Asama Blue 3.50 2.60 3.00    
3rd 8. Travimyfriend 6.50 6.50 4.20    
Exotics
Quinella (1/15) 103.90  
Exacta (1/15) 174.80  
Trifecta (1,15,8) 3997.70  
First Four (1,15,8,5) 8906.60  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 118
Form
1. Wait A Sec (4) 58kg
J: Jason WaddellT: G Lowry & G Cullen
22 17.38 5.75 4.89
2 027
Form
2. Seize The Moment (15) 56kg
J: Danielle JohnsonT: S B Marsh
22 22.53 5.75 6.15
3 x11
Form
3. Kolonel Kev (3) 55.5kg
J: Masa TanakaT: Ms T Rae
13.10 13.92 4.11 4.26
4 333
Form
4. Shadow Fox (14) 55kg
J: Leith InnesT: W S Gulliver
22 22 5.75 7.09
5 251
Form
5. Beefeater (1) 55kg
J: Rosie MyersT: R J Bergerson
5.01 4.89 2.01 2.05
6 321
Form
6. The Justice League 55kg
Scratched
7 163
Form
7. Heavens Keep (5) 55kg
J: Trudy ThorntonT: Ms L Tanner
22 26.83 6.26 7.93
8 624
Form
8. Travimyfriend (8) 55kg
J: Cameron LammasT: Ms R Frost
27 26.31 6.01 6.78
9 016
Form
9. Stratocaster (11) 55kg
J: Jake BaylissT: E & D Browne
9.01 10.03 3.11 3.42
10 1x5
Form
10. Ladies First (9) 54kg
J: Dylan TurnerT: S A Sharrock
27 27.78 6.26 7.62
11 532
Form
11. Slimline (12) 53.5kg
J: Darryl BradleyT: G R Vile
15.10 21.48 4.41 5.31
12 136
Form
12. Grazia (13) 53.5kg
J: Mark Du PlessisT: S Autridge & J Richards
22 21.58 5.75 5.83
13 731
Form
13. Nicoletta (10) 53.5kg
J: Michael ColemanT: M Baker & A Forsman
4.61 5.10 1.86 2.05
14 834
Form
14. Skyweka (6) 53kg
J: Michael McnabT: A W Pike
10.10 9.19 3.51 2.26
15 315
Form
15. Asama Blue (2) 53kg
J: Alysha CollettT: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
7.51 9.09 2.71 3.63
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)