Upcoming matches...
Ice Hockey - Russian VHL
9m
HC Yugra 1.72
Draw 4.80
Saryarka Karagandy 3.60
Tennis - ATP Basel
1h 9m
Jan-Lennard Struff 1.93
John Millman 1.87
Soccer - AFC Champions League Semi-Final
1h 9m
Persepolis 2.75
Draw 3.25
Al Saad (QAT) 2.61
Basketball - Finnish Korisliiga
1h 39m
UU-Korihait 1.70
KTP-Basket 2.17
Volleyball - Finland Mestaruusliiga Mens
1h 39m
Savo Volley 1.11
Team Lakkapaa 7.05
Handball - Denmark Primo Tour Womens
4h 9m
Randers (w) 1.32
Tvis Holstebro (w) 3.50
Volleyball - Italy Series A1 Men
4h 39m
Emma Villas Siena 1.34
Tonno Callipo Calabria Vibo Valentia 3.20
Gridiron - NCAAF
10h
Troy 1.18
South Alabama 4.90
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
18h
India 1.10
West Indies 6.80
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
18h
Bangladesh 1.26
Zimbabwe 3.80
Turffontein - Saf Race 1 - Saf Race 1 - Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Distance: 1160m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 8:11 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 13. Cirillo 1.30 1.40 1.40 - -
1.00 1.30 2.10    
2nd 4. Prince Jordan 2.20 4.00 3.30    
3rd 1. Seventh Rule 1.70 2.50 2.40    
Exotics
Quinella (13/4) 9.10  
Exacta (13/4) 8.40  
Trifecta (13,4,1) 39.00  
First Four (13,4,1,6) 485.10  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Seventh Rule (3) 60kg
J: A Domeyer
6.26 7.51 1.86 1.74
2
2. Coastal Torrent (11) 60kg
J: M Yeni
14.10 16.02 3.21 1.63
3
3. Dan's Empire (4) 60kg
J: C Zackey
20.10 22.84 4.11 2.47
4
4. Prince Jordan (14) 60kg
J: L Hewitson
22 18.33 4.61 2.26
5
5. Boscastle (12) 60kg
J: R Munger
67 62.53 10.10 6.67
6
6. Power Of Place (17) 60kg
J: M Khan
16.10 41.74 3.61 3.63
7
7. Alphamikefoxtrot (2) 60kg
J: D R Lerena(a4.0)
72 72.93 10.10 5.94
8
8. Market Forces (9) 60kg
J: D Yeo
102 133.41 14.10 12.24
9
9. Good Emperor (5) 60kg
J: C Habib
82 86.37 11.10 9.30
10
10. Laptop Wizard (6) 60kg
J: M Thackeray
122 113.56 18.10 16.12
11
11. Lion King (8) 60kg
J: C Murray
12.10 14.13 2.71 2.26
12
12. Adamo (16) 57kg
J: Wes Marwing
67 64.84 10.10 12.66
13
13. Cirillo (15) 57kg
J: S Khumalo
1.39 1.32 1.07 PT+5%
14
14. La Roca (1) 57kg
J: K Zechner
77 76.81 10.10 10.66
15
15. Olofberg (10) 57kg
J: R Simons
67 87.21 10.10 6.78
16
16. Street Byte (18) 57kg
J: R Danielson
32 51.09 5.51 6.04
17
17. African Magic 60kg
Scratched
18
18. Sunburst 60kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)