Upcoming matches...
Baseball - Japan
13m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
13m
Katerina Siniakova 2.14
Marketa Vondrousova 1.70
Soccer - Korean K League
1h 13m
Gyeongnam 2.46
Draw 3.35
FC Seoul 2.76
Rugby Union - National Rugby Championship - Round 4
1h 13m
Queensland Country 1.54
Force 2.48
Cricket - JLT One-Day Cup
2h 13m
Western Australia 1.70
South Australia 2.14
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
3h 33m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
5h 53m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
6h 13m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
9h 13m
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
10h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Turffontein - Saf Race 9 - Saf Race 9 - Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 16 June Mr 66 Handicap
Distance: 1160m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:55 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 7. Mount Keith 2.20 2.60 2.50 - -
1.00 1.20 2.10    
2nd 11. Pius Oil 7.10 13.10 6.60    
3rd 4. King Of Mani 2.30 3.50 2.50    
Exotics
Quinella (7/11) 72.60  
Exacta (7/11) 89.80  
Trifecta (7,11,4) 410.30  
First Four (7,11,4,2) 3583.40  
Quadrella   79.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Rambo (2) 61.5kg
J: C Maujean
27 44.05 6.67
2
2. Chapel Jive (10) 61kg
J: S Khumalo
5.75 5.52 1.53
3
3. Nitro Charge (6) 60kg
J: M Thackeray
52 64.63 8.04
4
4. King Of Mani (4) 59.5kg
J: Wes Marwing
11.10 10.35 2.37
5
5. Timeofthevikings (14) 59.5kg
J: M Yeni
16.10 12.55 3.21
6
6. Silver King (16) 59kg
J: L Hewitson
22 30.51 3.94
7
7. Mount Keith (9) 58.5kg
J: A Domeyer
2.21 2.26 PT+5%
8
8. Terroncito (1) 58.5kg
J: F Herholdt
47 72.30 7.93
9
9. Cannes (11) 58kg
J: D R Lerena(a4.0)
6.51 8.77 2.05
10
10. Master Boulder (7) 58kg
J: S Brown
22 33.97 4.47
11
11. Pius Oil (8) 57kg
J: C Habib
52 69.57 7.41
12
12. Hyperactive (15) 54kg
J: C Murray
27 33.13 4.36
13
13. Extreme Dubai (5) 53kg
J: J Penny
52 63.69 6.57
14
14. The Shredder (13) 52kg
J: M Mjoka(a1.0)
32 40.69 6.46
15
15. Truly (12) 52kg
J: K Zechner
11.10 10.98 2.26
16
16. Crimson Magic (3) 52kg
J: R Munger
72 117.55 10.45
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)