Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Portuguese Liga
36m
Guimaraes 4.20
Draw 3.20
Benfica 1.91
Basketball - NCAAB
2h 51m
Maryland 2.34
Ohio State 1.60
Cricket - Womens Big Bash - Finals
3h 1m
Sydney Thunder W 1.62
Brisbane W 2.30
Tennis - Australian Open Womens
3h 21m
Shuai Zhang 4.30
Elina Svitolina 1.21
Ice Hockey - NHL
3h 26m
Toronto Maple Leafs 1.79
Florida Panthers 2.04
Baseball - Mexico Baseball
5h 51m
Yaquis de Cd Obregon 2.28
Caneros De Los Mochis 1.63
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
16h
Cardiff Blues 1.11
Lyon 6.40
Volleyball - Poland Orlen Liga Womens
49d
Enea PTPS Pila (w) 1.80
Bielsko-Biala (w) 2.02
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
54d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
61d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
Turffontein - Saf Race 9 - Saf Race 9 - Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 19 January Maiden Plat
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:02 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 15. Princess Lomita 2.60 2.50 2.60 - -
1.40 1.40 1.90    
2nd 5. Wild Thoughts 3.20 5.20 2.40    
3rd 4. Sea Venture 1.90 3.20 4.10    
Exotics
Quinella (15/5) 21.70  
Exacta (15/5) 26.50  
Trifecta (15,5,4) 175.40  
First Four (15,5,4,7) 1146.60  
Quadrella   394.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Doreen Falls (16) 60kg
J: C Herrera Gomez
72.93 8.98
2
2. Gimme A Var (6) 60kg
J: R Munger
61.06 6.46
3
3. Pixel (17) 60kg
J: D R Lerena(a1.0)
135.30 19.90
4
4. Sea Venture (14) 59kg
J: K Zechner
7.20 1.95
5
5. Wild Thoughts (10) 59kg
J: P Strydom
18.01 3.31
6
6. Oona (5) 59kg
J: C Habib
30.09 3.94
7
7. Over The Limit (1) 59kg
J: L Hewitson
7.41 1.84
8
8. The Great Queen (11) 59kg
J: S Khumalo
27.25 3.63
9
9. Perfect Storm (12) 59kg
J: C Maujean
23.05 4.36
10
10. Golden Spiral (2) 59kg
J: R Simons
91.83 9.30
11
11. Siren's Tide (3) 59kg
J: C Zackey
82.90 8.35
12
12. Ex's 'n Oh's (7) 59kg
J: D L Habib
9.30 2.16
13
13. Kir (4) 59kg
J: G Lerena
5.94 1.32
14
14. New Women (8) 59kg
J: L J Ferraris
24.21 3.31
15
15. Princess Lomita (9) 59kg
J: R Danielson
2.68 1.42
16
16. Ritchi (18) 59kg
J: D Schwarz
79.23 10.56
17
17. Sail De Lago 59kg
Scratched
18
18. Esemess 59kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)