Upcoming matches...
Water Polo - World Championships
20m
South Africa 3.10
Draw 8.50
New Zealand 1.50
Tennis - Challenger Nur-Sultan
1h 50m
Aleksandr Nedovyesov 1.42
Facundo Mena 2.78
Volleyball - U23 Asian Championship Women
2h 20m
China U23 (w) 1.002
New Zealand U23 (w) 21
Soccer - Philippines PFL
4h 20m
Ceres 1.01
Draw 26
Global FC 41
Basketball - Philippines PBA Commissioners Cup
5h 20m
San Miguel Beermen 1.29
Meralco Bolts 3.60
Baseball - Japan
5h 50m
Chiba Lotte Marines (K. Ojima) 2.32
Saitama Seibu Lions (K. Honda) 1.61
Handball - European U19 Championships B Women
6h 50m
Finland U19 (w) 1.06
Bosnia and Herzegovina U19 (w) 7.50
Cycling - Tour De France Stage 11 Matchups
8h 25m
Alberto Bettiol 2.04
Oliver Naesen 1.78
Golf - The Open Championship - Tournament Matchup
23h
Aaron Wise 2.10
Jim Furyk 1.73
Cricket - Vitality T20 Blast
38h
Middlesex 1.73
Essex 2.10
Turffontein - Saf Race 9 - Saf Race 9 - Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 19 January Maiden Plat
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:02 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 15. Princess Lomita 2.60 2.50 2.60 - -
1.40 1.40 1.90    
2nd 5. Wild Thoughts 3.20 5.20 2.40    
3rd 4. Sea Venture 1.90 3.20 4.10    
Exotics
Quinella (15/5) 21.70  
Exacta (15/5) 26.50  
Trifecta (15,5,4) 175.40  
First Four (15,5,4,7) 1146.60  
Quadrella   394.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Doreen Falls (16) 60kg
J: C Herrera Gomez
72.93 8.98
2
2. Gimme A Var (6) 60kg
J: R Munger
61.06 6.46
3
3. Pixel (17) 60kg
J: D R Lerena(a1.0)
135.3 19.90
4
4. Sea Venture (14) 59kg
J: K Zechner
7.20 1.95
5
5. Wild Thoughts (10) 59kg
J: P Strydom
18.01 3.31
6
6. Oona (5) 59kg
J: C Habib
30.09 3.94
7
7. Over The Limit (1) 59kg
J: L Hewitson
7.41 1.84
8
8. The Great Queen (11) 59kg
J: S Khumalo
27.25 3.63
9
9. Perfect Storm (12) 59kg
J: C Maujean
23.05 4.36
10
10. Golden Spiral (2) 59kg
J: R Simons
91.83 9.30
11
11. Siren's Tide (3) 59kg
J: C Zackey
82.9 8.35
12
12. Ex's 'n Oh's (7) 59kg
J: D L Habib
9.30 2.16
13
13. Kir (4) 59kg
J: G Lerena
5.94 1.32
14
14. New Women (8) 59kg
J: L J Ferraris
24.21 3.31
15
15. Princess Lomita (9) 59kg
J: R Danielson
2.68 1.42
16
16. Ritchi (18) 59kg
J: D Schwarz
79.23 10.56
17
17. Sail De Lago 59kg
Scratched
18
18. Esemess 59kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)