Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Sibiu
17m
Adrian Bodmer 5.00
Laurent Lokoli 1.15
Cricket - County Championship - Division 1
1h 17m
Essex 1.39
Surrey 2.80
Ice Hockey - Russian MHL
1h 47m
SKA-Varyagi 8.50
Draw 6.50
Loko 1.25
Volleyball - World Cup Women
2h 7m
Japan (w) 1.12
South Korea (w) 5.50
Soccer - AFC Champions League
7h 32m
Al-Sadd (Qat) 1.64
Draw 4.20
Al Nasr Riyadh (Sau) 4.40
Handball - Swedish SHE Women
8h 2m
Onnereds (w) 1.30
Boden (w) 3.60
Handball - Swedish Handbollsligan
8h 47m
Malmo 1.11
Helsingborg 6.50
Baseball - MLB
11h
Baltimore Orioles (Means) 1.66
Detroit Tigers (Alexander) 2.24
Gridiron - NFL - Week 2
16h
Cleveland Browns 1.37
New York Jets 3.10
Rugby League - NRL Finals Week 2
4d
South Sydney Rabbitohs 1.45
Manly Sea Eagles 2.75
Turffontein - Saf Race 9 - Saf Race 9 - Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 14 September Maiden Pl
Distance: 1800m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 1:25 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 8. Twice As Special ND ND ND - -
ND ND ND    
2nd 1. Varquera NSD NSD NSD    
3rd 3. Starting Line NTD NTD NTD    
Exotics
Quinella (8/1) 7.80  
Exacta (8/1) 19.20  
Trifecta (8,1,3) 161.40  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Varquera (6) 60kg
J: D L Habib
5.00 6.88 1.90 2.05
2
2. Hope For Millions (10) 60kg
J: M Yeni
12.00 14.13 3.50 3.52
3
3. Starting Line (3) 60kg
J: S Brown
12.00 12.76 3.50 3.10
4
4. Strawberry Mist (7) 60kg
J: C Maujean
34 38.38 8.50 6.46
5
5. Apple Magic (11) 60kg
J: K Matsunyane(a1.0)
15.00 20.74 4.20 5.20
6
6. One Dollar Massage (5) 60kg
J: S Khumalo
17.00 17.91 4.60 4.05
7
7. Highgrove (9) 60kg
J: L Bester
41 77.65 10.00 12.55
8
8. Twice As Special (8) 56kg
J: W Kennedy
3.80 3.00 1.65 1.53
9
9. Tartan Dancer (4) 56kg
J: C Habib
6.00 6.04 2.15 2.16
10
10. Thea Maria (1) 56kg
J: M V'rensburg
13.00 11.40 3.70 3.31
11
11. Wiley Kim (2) 56kg
J: R Munger
4.40 5.20 1.75 1.84
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3)